Personnel Search Results - Athens, CAES Campus

889 people were found for Athens, CAES Campus.
Brian Abernathy Scientific Computing Prof Prin
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Alexander Abrams Senior Agricultural Specialist
Animal & Dairy Science
Sherry Wilson Abrams Associate Director of Alumni Engagement
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Keila Yanis Acevedo Villanueva Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Jeevan Adhikari Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Nancy C. Adkins Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ryan Adolphson Director - Agriculture Technical Assistance Program (AgTAP)
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
James M. Affolter Professor/Larry R. Beuchat Professorship; Areas of Interest: Herbs and medicinal plants, plant conservation
Horticulture
Sammy E. Aggrey Professor
Poultry Science
Muslah Uddin Ahammad Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Carolyn M. Ainslie Part-Time Sr Public Service Assoc
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gabriel O Akerele Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Casimir C. Akoh Distinguished Research Professor
Food Science & Technology
Grace Ashby Albanese Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Laura L. Alfonso Graduate Program Administrator
Agricultural & Applied Economics
John N. All Professor
Entomology
Terry J. All Senior Graphics Designer
Entomology
Cindy Allen Senior Graphics Designer
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
David G Allen Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Suzanne Allison Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Kathleen Amaral MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Glenn C.W. Ames Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Alex Kojo Anderson Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
James C. Anderson, II Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Elizabeth L. Andress Professor & Food Safety Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Patricia A Annis Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Todd Applegate Department Head and Professor
Poultry Science
Trevor Ard Research Technician III
Poultry Science
Brooks E Arnold Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Lara Christine Arnold-Smith Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Samuel Vincent Arsenault Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Michael James Arvin Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Susan A Auckland Research Technician III
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Elan Kara Austin Laboratory Technician I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Georgi A. Austin Business Manger II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ben Averitt Laboratory Manager II
Plant Pathology
Mike Azain Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Michael J. Azain Professor and Graduate Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Patryk Babiarz Assistant Professor - Financial Planning, Housing
Family & Consumer Sciences
Bochra Amina Bahri Senior Research Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Douglas Bailey Assistant Dean
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Joseph Stanley Bailey Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Lynn Bailey Department Head & Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Matthew A Bailey Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Matthew Bain Student Assistant
Poultry Science
Christine Danielle Baker Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Rachel Baker Grants Coordinator II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Michelle Baker Grants Coordinator II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Diane W Bales Assoc Professor & Human Dev Spec
Family & Consumer Sciences
Ana C Ballen Taborda Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Kerry A. Banks Business Manager II
Poultry Science
Diego Barcellos Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Anthony Barkdoll Multimedia Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Sage Maria Barnard Student Assistant
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Lindsey Barner Sr Budget Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Carla J Barnett Mail Clerk
CAES Business Office - Athens
Johnathon Barrett Sr Constituent Based Director
4-H & Youth
Kaitlin Barrios PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Amrit Bart Assistant Dean and Director for Office of Global Programs, Professor of Animal and Dairy Science
Office of Global Programs Animal & Dairy Science
Mamata Bashyal Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Nicholas Tuschak Basinger Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Amy Beth Batal Adjunct Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Jay Bradley Bauer Senior Graphics Designer
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
William Earl Baxter Research Professional I
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jonathan Kirk Beauchamp Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Sandra Begani Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Mona Behl Assoc Dir Sea Grant/Public Service Associate
Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Joshua Bell Systems Administrator Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Gloria J. Belvan Research Technician III
Horticulture
Andrew Parks Benson Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Gabriel Benson Application Analyst Associate
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Ali Berg Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
John Bergstrom Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
David Christian Berle Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Sustainable food systems, landscape design
Horticulture
Jennifer A Berry Research Professional III
Entomology
David Bertioli Asst Rsch Scientist
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Soraya Bertioli Senior Research Scientist
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Charlene Betourney Marketing & Development Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Vibha Bhargava Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Johannah Biang Agricultural Specialist
Horticulture
Melanie Biersmith Associate State 4-H Leader: Facilities and Residential Programs
4-H & Youth
Brett R Blaauw Assistant Professor
Entomology
Ivy C Blackwell Administrative Specialist I
Poultry Science
Marrissa Blackwell Agricultural Specialist
Animal & Dairy Science
Leslie Boby Extension Associate - Climate Change & Bioenergy
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Natalie Bock Program Specialist II
4-H & Youth
Jillian Bohlen Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Doug Bond Facilities Manager II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Natalie M. Bond Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jessica M Bonds Business Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Abigail Borron Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Cristiano Bortoluzzi Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
David Bosch Adjunct Research Scientist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
Kim Boucher Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Don W. Bower Part-Time Professor & Human Dev. Spec.
Family & Consumer Sciences Georgia Traffic Injury Prevention Institute (GTIPI)
Kyle L Bower Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
John Edward Bowers Part-Time Assistant Research Scientist
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Maria Bowie Program Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Bret M Boyd Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Tanya Boyd Accountant
Office of Global Programs
George E. Boyhan Professor; Areas of Interest: Vegetables
Horticulture
Susan Bradley Administrative Associate I
Animal & Dairy Science
Charles Austin Braman Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
S. Kris Braman Department Head and Professor
Entomology
Jayce Brandt Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Phillip M. Brannen Extension Fruit Disease Specialist
Plant Pathology
Ansley Braxton Philanthropy Coordinator
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Shane Breeden Research Technician III
Horticulture
Jordan W Breedlove Research Technician III
Entomology
Marin Talbot Brewer Associate Professor of Mycology
Plant Pathology
Mary Sue Brewer Research Technician III
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jane Bridges Human Resources Specialist III - Retiree/Rehire
CAES Business Office - Athens
Melissa D Brock Administrative Manager II
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Josef M. Broder Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Courtney Still Brown Public Service Assistant
4-H & Youth
Kay K. Brown Administrative Specialist I
4-H & Youth
Pamela Jean Brown Administrative Manager II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sadie Brown Director of Fiscal Affairs
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jeff Buhr Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Tommy Bui Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Gaelen R Burke Assistant Professor
Entomology
Jeffrey Burke PROGRAM COORDINATOR III
4-H & Youth
Francisca Burnley Administrative Associate II
Animal & Dairy Science
Laura Diane Burris Administrative Assistant II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Bryana Bush Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Rebecca Butler Program Assistant
Northeast District
Grady Byers Farm Manager - Dairy
Animal & Dairy Science
Emily Cabrera Program Coordinator I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Miguel L. Cabrera Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Victoria Cagle Program Assistant, Vista State 4-H
4-H & Youth
Todd Callaway Adjuct Professor
Poultry Science
Todd Riley Callaway Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Benjamin Campbell Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Holly Campbell Extension Associate – Forest Management
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Julie Campbell Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Horticulture
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Andrew L Cannon Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jennifer Cantwell Program Coordinator III
4-H & Youth
Elizabeth G Carroll Administrative Asst II
Family & Consumer Sciences
Andrew Carswell Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
James Cartey Farm Supervisor Iii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lisa Cash Administrative Associate I
Food Science & Technology
Katie Cassell Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Fernanda L Castro Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sean Caton MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
George A Cavender Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Terence J. Centner Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Lilong Chai Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Donald E. Champagne Associate Professor
Entomology
Cynthia Chan Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Lisa Chandler Administrative Manager I
Dean and Directors Office
Sue W. Chapman Associate State 4-H Leader
4-H & Youth
Iris Chappell Laboratory Technician III
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Matthew Chappell Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Nursery production
Horticulture
Timothy Michael Chappell Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Debolina Chatterjee Program Coordinator II
Food Science & Technology
Swarnankur Chatterjee Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Martha Carolina Chavarro Fierro Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
William N. Cheesborough Director of Finance and Administration
Dean and Directors Office
Chongxiao Chen Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Gong Chen Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Angela Chen Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Germain Chevignon Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Kasey Christian Project Assistant, NCHFP
Family & Consumer Sciences
Paul Dean Christian Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Valerie Christopher Administrative Associate I
Animal & Dairy Science
Emily Clance Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Brittany Ann Clark Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Lakesha N Clark Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Chandler Russell Cochran Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Kim D. Coder Professor of Community Forestry
Forest Resources
Clarence Bagayao Codod Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Kelsey Coffman Graduate Teaching Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Brandon C Coker Research Professional I
Horticulture
Tim Collings Program Specialist II
4-H & Youth
Gregory Colson Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Mark M. Compton Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science
Rosana Odeh Compton Research Professional I
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Jason Conklin IT Professional Spec
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Tara Maireid Conway Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Kim Cook Adjuct Professor
Poultry Science
Tim Coolong Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Vegetables
Horticulture
Derek Cooper Radon Educator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Mary Evelyn Cope Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Laura Costa Director of Marketing and Graphic Design
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Edda Cotto-Rivera SNAP-Ed Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Caree Cotwright Assistant Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Aaron L Coursey Farm Supervisor III
Poultry Science
Nelson A. Cox Adjunct Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Sherman Keith Crawford Dairy Worker
Animal & Dairy Science
Harl Ryan Crowe MSTC Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Lucy Amanda Crowe Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Polly Cleveland Crumbley IT Senior Manager
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Lauren Elizabeth Cryder Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Brenda J Cude Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Pam Cummins Program Coordinator III
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
James E Curry Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Michael Czarick Senior Public Service Associate
Poultry Science
Tonya R Dalton Administrative Associate II
Family & Consumer Sciences
Elyse Daniel Educ Program Specialist
4-H & Youth
Jenna Daniel Extension 4-H Specialist - Grant Development for Special Projects
4-H & Youth
Amy R Darcey Research Technician Iii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dr. Victoria David Administrative Director
Office of Diversity Affairs
Lindsay Nichole Davies Program Coordinator II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Adam J. Davis Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Matt Davis Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jessica M. Davis Administrative Manager I
Food Science & Technology
Sonya Davis Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Mark Dawson Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Claire de La Serre Assistant Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gabrielle Dean Extension Educator - Financial Planing, Housing, and Consumer Economics
Family & Consumer Sciences
Derek R. Dee Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Victoria Elizabeth Dees Program Coordinator I
Food Science & Technology
Taylor Deneau IT Professional Asst
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Carl Michael Deom Professor, Plant Virology
Plant Pathology
Cristina Luisa deRevere IPM Public Relations Coordinator
Entomology
Jordan B Derosa Development Officer I
4-H & Youth
Katrien Devos Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
David Dickens Extension Silviculture
Forest Resources
Matthew Dirr Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Joseph Disi Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Hongxu Dong Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Jinying Dong Research Technician III
Horticulture
Jeffrey H. Dorfman Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
J. Dorsey Administrative Director
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Michelle Doster Business Manager II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Avery Douglas Americorps VISTA
4-H & Youth
C. Robert Dove Associate Professor and Undergraduate Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
John W Doyle Research Technician III; MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Daniel Drummond IT Programmer and Mobile Applications Director
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Lauren Nicole Dubberly Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Kylee Jo Duberstein Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Laurel L Dunn Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Yvette T. Dupree Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ashley Duxbury Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Caitlin Dye Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Don Edgar Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Leslie D. Edgar Department Head Academic
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Teresa Edwards Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Vickie Edwards Business Manager I
Horticulture
Kelly A Eisele Administrative Manager
Office of the Associate Dean for Research J. Phil Campbell Sr. Research and Education Center
Claudia Elkins MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Laura Ellestad Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Taylor Jade Ellison Research Technician II
Animal & Dairy Science
Jennifer S. Ellsworth Administrative Assistant II
Northeast District
Cindy England BUSINESS MANAGER I
4-H & Youth
Ronald Epps Grounds Keeper I
CAES Business Office - Athens
Cesar L. Escalante Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Anthony Dewitt Escoe Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Karl E. Espelie Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor
Entomology
Jason Estep Public Service Assistant
4-H & Youth
Jai Hoon Eum Assistant Research Scientist
Entomology
Denise D. Everson FACS Program Development Coordinator
Northeast District
Conor Fair Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Brian D. Fairchild Professor
Poultry Science
Kristi Farner Extension Program and Staff Development Specialist
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Susana Ferreira Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Jessica N. Fife Outreach Coordinator
Poultry Science
Mateusz Filipski Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Steven L. Finnerty Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Plant Pathology
Karen Fiorvante Data Management Specialist II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Joan G Fischer Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Regina Fitzpatrick Event Manager
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Tammy Lee Fitzpatrick Administrative Specialist I
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
William P Flatt Part-Time Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Allison Floyd Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Global Programs Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Jim Floyd Laboratory Technician III
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Rebecca Floyd Program Coordinator I
Poultry Science
Steve Floyd Laboratory Helper
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Francis Fluharty Department Head Academic
Animal & Dairy Science
Mary Formo Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Crop & Soil Sciences
Kayvan Forouhesh Tehrani Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Animal & Dairy Science
Doug Foster Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Elaine H. Foster Research Technician III
Poultry Science
James C. Foutz Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Justin Fowler Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Tracy W Fowler Development Associate
4-H & Youth
Linda Kirk Fox Dean & Assoc Dir of Coop Ext & Experiment Station
Family & Consumer Sciences
Deborah E Franco Administrative Manager I
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dorcas H Franklin Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Martha Elizabeth Freeman Research Technician III
Poultry Science
Ryan Fugett Director of Contracts and Grants
CAES Business Office - Athens
Nick Fuhrman Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
David A Fulcher IT Professional Prin
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Alberta L. Fuller Research Professional II
Poultry Science
Carrie Anne Furman Part Time Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ted G. Futris Associate Professor & Extension Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jill Gambill Public Service Assistant- Coastal Resilience
Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Dongying Gao Research Professional III
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Shan Gao Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Reychel Garren Administrative Specialist I
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jack E Garrison Lab/research Technician I
Entomology
Julia W. Gaskin Sr. Public Service Associate - Sustainable Agriculture Coordinator
Crop & Soil Sciences
John Gassett Research Station Superintendent
Crop & Soil Sciences
Melissa Gay Web Developer Associate
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Daniel Geller Extension Associate – Climate Change and Bioenergy
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Janeth Gemao Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jeprey Gemao Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ahmed F Ghareeb Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sharon M Gibson Public Service Associate & CYFAR Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Steve Gibson Business Affairs Manager
CAES Business Office - Athens
Donald Patriq B Gillis Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Silvia Q Giraudo Associate Dean for Academic Programs
Family & Consumer Sciences
Heather Gladfelter Research Professional II/PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Benjamin Gochnour Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Gregory Gokalp Research Professional I
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Maricel Calibo Gonzales Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Larri Gorman Data Management Specialist II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Marlyn Rebecca Grantham Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Elmer Gray Research Professional IV
Entomology
Suzanne V Gray Research Technician III
Entomology
Kirk Green Graduate Teaching Assistant
Entomology
Michael Greenland Web Developer Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Alec Greer Laboratory Assistant
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Renay Noel Gregoire Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Arthur Grider Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Suzanne Griffeth Director - Alumni Engagement
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Lauren Ledbetter Griffeth Administrative Director
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD) Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
JOSHUA JAMES GRIFFIN Farm Manager
Crop & Soil Sciences
James R. Griffith Research Coordinator I
Genetics
Rebecca Grubbs Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ana Maria Villegas Gutierrez Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Phillip Haar Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Matthew Bruce Habersang Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Carl C. Hall Farm Supervisor II
Horticulture
Hannah Celeste Halpern Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Michael Edward Hammock Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Dennis Hancock Professor and Extension Agronomist for Forage Crops (Pasture, Hay, and Silage)
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jesse Hanks ANIMAL FACILITIES SUPERVISOR
Poultry Science
Jimmy Hansen Web Developer Prin.
Family & Consumer Sciences
Katherine Hardigree Research Professional II
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Ian R. Hardin Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
James L Hargrove Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Joshua Harper IT Professional Spec
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Taylor Harrell Research Professional I
Entomology
Caitlin Harris Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Judy A. Harrison Extension Foods Specialist & Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Mark A. Harrison Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor and Graduate Coordinator of Food Science
Food Science & Technology
Ruby Harrison Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Shamir Chacko Harry Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Robin Harvey Student Affairs Professional II
Animal & Dairy Science
Denise M Hatcher Administrative Specialist II
Entomology
Dorothy Hausman Assoc Research Scientist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Amanda Hawkins Lab/research Technician I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Gary L. Hawkins Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Will Harrison Hemphill Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Gerald M Henry Associate Professor - Environmental Turfgrass Science
Crop & Soil Sciences
Allyson Hester Program Specialist II
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Garrett Thompson Hibbs Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Judy E. Hibbs Nutrition Education Program Coordinator, UGA SNAP-Ed
Family & Consumer Sciences
Cain Hickey Assistant Professor; Area of Interest: Viticulture
Horticulture
Clesson H Higashi Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Nicholas S. Hill Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Rod A. Hill Administrative Assistant II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Stefani Hilley Administrative Specialist I
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Arthur Hinton Adjuct Professor
Poultry Science
Gwen N. Hirsch Lab Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Richard Hitchcock IT Manager
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
E. Richard Hoebeke Research Professional IV
Entomology
Dave Hoisington Director of Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut, Senior Research Scientist of Crop and Soil Sciences
Office of Global Programs Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut Crop & Soil Sciences
William T. Holladay Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Plant Pathology
Cameron Lee Holsomback Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jessica Holt Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Cheng-fang Hong Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Brad K. Hounkpati Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Sarah M Houtsma Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Lanxi Hu Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Gang Hua Associate Research Scientist
Entomology
Craven F Hudson Public Service Associate
4-H & Youth
William G. Hudson Professor - Extension Entomologist
Entomology
Kaunili Hughey Administrative Specialist I
Northeast District
Brendan G Hunt Assistant Professor
Entomology
Jamal Hunter Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Patricia Hunt-Hurst Department Head & Assoc Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Todd Hurt Program Development Specialist
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Joseph Hyatt Research Professional II
Food Science & Technology
Eudald Illa Berenguer Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Mary Ing Graduate Research Assistant
Family & Consumer Sciences
Justin B Ingels CFACS Research Scientist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Thomas Ingraham Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Rebekah Ingram Academic Coach
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Weldon Travis Ingram Instruc Tech Sys Prof Assoc
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Ben D. Jackson Professor
Forest Resources
Judy M. Jackson ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
4-H & Youth
Sarah E Jackson Horticulture Assistant
Plant Pathology
Scott A Jackson PROFESSOR AND GRA EMINENT SCHOLAR
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ganpati Jagdale Assistant Research Scientist (Nematology)
Plant Pathology
Chasity James Graduate Assistant
4-H & Youth
Zachery Jarrell Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Mary Elizabeth Jarrett Administrative Associate I
4-H & Youth
TC Jayalath PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Shan Jing PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Ansuya Jogi Laboratory Manager I
Plant Pathology
Allison Faye Johnson Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Jena Johnson Research Professional I
Entomology
Laura Perry Johnson Associate Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Maddilyn Grace Johnson Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Mary Ann Johnson Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Deanna Jones Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Brian Jordan Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Nancy J. Jordan Business Manager II
Entomology
Sunshine Jordan Accountability & Operations Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Cassandre Patric Juzaitis-boelter Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Mohammad Y Kabir PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Sharon P Kane Food Business Development Specialist
Center for Agribusiness and Economic Development (CAED)
Berna Karali Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Lohitash Karumbaiah Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Crop & Soil Sciences
Felicia Kautz Research Tech III
Animal & Dairy Science
Karen Kelley Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jonathan Spencer Kelly Student Assistant
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Kay Kelsey Director, Impact Evaluation Unit
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Christine Kemp LABORATORY HELPER
Entomology
Dean Kemp Research Professional I
Entomology
Alexandra L Kerr Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
William L. Kerr Professor & Director of FPRDL
Food Science & Technology
Neda Keyhaninejad Laboratory Manager
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Fawad Zafar Ahmad Khan Fulbright PhD Scholar
Entomology
Brian H Kiepper Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Kyungsun Lee Kim Lab Manager - Research Professional II
Entomology
Woo Kim Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Holly Ann Kinder Asst Research Scientist
Animal & Dairy Science
Kelly S. King Director of Advising and Curriculum
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Brittany Kingsland Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Bonnie L Klostermann Administrative Specialist
Office of Global Programs Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Jennifer Klute Program Coordinator II
Crop & Soil Sciences
David A. Knauft Part Time Horticulture Professor
Horticulture
Pam Knox Public Service Associate--Agricultural Climatologist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Fanbin Kong Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Joan Koonce Professor & Financial Mgmt Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Karina A Koppius Business Manager II
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Walid Ahmed Korani Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Taryn Kormanik Research Professional I
Food Science & Technology
Elizabeth A. Kramer Public Service Associate
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Carmen Orpinas Kraus Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Warren P. Kriesel Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Isaac Kriser Application Analyst Assoc
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Sanjay Kumar Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Jesse Kuzy Research Technician III
Horticulture
Brian Howard Kvitko Assistant Professor
Plant Pathology
Kip Lacy Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Michael P. Lacy Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Peter R. LaFayette Research Professional IV
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lauren A Lail Research Technician III
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Emma E. Laing Assistant Research Scientist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Alyssa Marie Lamb Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Maria M. Lameiras Managing Editor
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Alexa Lamm Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Kevan Lamm Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Afton Elizabeth Landram Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Melissa Landrum Graduate Research Asst.
Poultry Science
Craig Landry Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Charles-Francois Latchoumane Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Animal & Dairy Science
Savanah Alyssa Laur MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Bailey Lawson Student Worker
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Eliza Lee Laboratory Technician Iii
Animal & Dairy Science
Eliza Lee Laboratory Technician Iii
Jung Sun Lee Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Lani G Lee Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Elena Legendre Business Manager II
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Reeve Legendre PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Cornelia Lemke Research Professional I
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Cortney Leone Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Jason Lessl Program Coordinator
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Bailey Elise Lester Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Jennifer Leverett laboratory Supervisor II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Matthew Levi Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mary Lewis MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Pam Lewis Greenhouse Supervisor
Horticulture
Richard D Lewis Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Haoxi Li Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
He Li PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Qiang Li Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Zenglu Li Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jamey Linn Grounds Keeper II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Daniela Lino Lourenco Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Tony Linston Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Brian Little Research Professional II
Entomology
Elizabeth L. Little Extension Plant Pathologist - landscape, garden, and organic fruit and vegetables
Plant Pathology
Hongxiang Liu Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jun Liu PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Jundi Liu POSTDOCTORAL RESEARCH ASSOC
Poultry Science
(Jean) Tzu-Chin Liu Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Jessica Long Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Sarah Elizabeth Loughridge Public Service Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Jeferson Lourenco Research Professional I
Animal & Dairy Science
Amelia Helen Lovelace Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Richard Lu Laboratory Technician Iii
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Larry Lu Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Nicole Lynn-Bell Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Monica S. Magby Administrative Manager
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Kara Maggitt Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Nicholas P. Magnan Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Anish Malladi Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Pomology
Horticulture
Brandon Mangum Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Nehru S. Mantripragada Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mandy B. Marable Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Kaleb Blakke Marchant Senior Agricultural Specialist, Beef And Sheep Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Linda D. Marchman Research Technician III
Ecology
Barry Stephen Marler Scientific Computing Prof Spec
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Brett Marshall Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Jessica Marter-Kenyon Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Office of Global Programs Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Jenifer L Martin Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Katherine Frances Martin Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Michael J. Martin Director of Extension County Operations
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Michael T Martin Horticulture Research Specialist
Horticulture
Ellen Martinson Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Vince Martinson Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Yutaka Masuda Assistant Research Scientist
Animal & Dairy Science
Karen Materne Administrative Specialist I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dorsey Howell Mathis Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Michele W Matthews Assistant to the Associate Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Robert W. Matthews Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor Emeritus
Entomology
Andres Mayorga MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Edward Vincent Mcassey Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Melissa McBride Administrative Associate I
Family & Consumer Sciences
Julia S. McCann Public Service Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Mark A. McCann Assistant Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Andy Kate McCannon Student Worker
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Myke McClanahan Research Coordinator I
Animal & Dairy Science
Mark D. McConnell Wildlife Outreach Specialist
Forest Resources
4-H & Youth
Evan Charles Mccoy Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Megan A Mccoy Graphics Designer
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Ellen McCullough Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Center for Food Safety
Larry R. McDougald Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science
Cecilia E. McGregor Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Cucurbit breeding, genetics and genomics
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Christopher A. McKenzie Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Gina McKinney Laboratory Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
John C. McKissick Professor Emeritus
Center for Agribusiness and Economic Development (CAED) Agricultural & Applied Economics
Laura Elizabeth Mclear Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Devin Mcleod Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Victoria Collins McMaken Associate Director
Office of Global Programs
Ryan McNeill Research Station Superintendent; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Sawyer Austin Meadows Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Merritt Melancon Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Michael T. Mengak Professor-Wildlife Specialist; Associate Dean of Outreach
Forest Resources
Scott Merkle Adjunct Professor of Horticulture
Horticulture
Jovana Mijatovic Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Marie Milfort Research Professional II
Poultry Science
Alejandra Millan Research Professional I
Entomology
Sierra Skye Milligan Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Yoko Mimura Research Professional I
Family & Consumer Sciences
Rosalina Mirandilla Sr Accounting Technician
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Abhinav Mishra Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Ali Missaoui Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ignacy Misztal Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Austin Lee Mitchell Laboratory Helper
Poultry Science
Kandice B. Mitchell CFACS - Business Manager for Department of Food & Nutrition/ EFNEP
Family & Consumer Sciences
KAT Marie Mitchell Associate Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Anand Mohan Extension Coordinator and Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Paula J. Moon Administrative Associate Ii
Family & Consumer Sciences
Rion Mooneyham MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Allen J. Moore Associate Dean for Research
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Carla J. Moore Assistant Professor & Ext. Nutrition Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Daniel Morris Lab Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Jill Morris Business Manager I
CAES Business Office - Athens
Lawrence Morris Professor, Forest Soils
Forest Resources
Luke J Mortensen Assistant Professor of Regenerative Medicine and Engineering
Animal & Dairy Science
JoAnn Mosko Administrative Associate II
Poultry Science
Lee Motsinger, MPA, PHR Human Resources Director
CAES Business Office - Athens
Connie Mou Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Casey Mull Public Service Associate
4-H & Youth
Jeffrey D. Mullen Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Jill Caroline Mullican Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Chandler Reid Mulvaney Graduate Research Assistant
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Deborah Murray FACS Assoc Dean for Extension & Outreach
Family & Consumer Sciences
Kelly Murray Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Muhammad Rashid Murtada Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Brendon Kyle Myers Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Brian Davis Nadon Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Savithri Nambeesan Assistant Research Scientist; Areas of Interest: Ripening and post-harvest physiology
Horticulture
Dana C Nash Administrative Manager I
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Jeffery B Nation Equipment Operator III
Animal & Dairy Science
Kristen Navara Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Maria Navarro Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Andra H. Nelson Research Statistician
Animal & Dairy Science
Milton G. Newberry III Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Annakay Diana Newell Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
David H. Newman Associate Professor
Forest Resources
Amanda Stephens Newquist Director of Experiential Learning
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Theros Ting Lok Ng Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Robert B Nielsen Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Tatyana Nienow Research Technician III
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Lorna D Nissen Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Raymond Noblet Professor-Emeritus
Entomology
Jo Anne Norris Administrative Manager I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Narke Norton Program Coordinator I
Office of Diversity Affairs
Estefania Novoa Rama Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Brittny Nichole Nutt Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Theresa Nutter Administrative Specialist I
Animal & Dairy Science
Blake Alexander Oakley Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Jennifer Oates Grants Coordinator II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Randy Ogle Farm Worker II
Animal & Dairy Science
Kerry M Oliver Associate Professor
Entomology
Oluyinka A Olukosi Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Teresita Ona Research Professional III
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Gary A Orr Research Technician III
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Rida Salim Osman Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Darryl Outlaw IT Associate Director
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Judy Owens Administrative Associate I, EFNEP
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jarred Hugh Oxford Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Josh Paine Marketing Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Lance Palmer Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Shane Palmer MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Samuel L. Pardue Academic Dean
Dean and Directors Office
Kelly Parham Animal Facilities Supervisors
Animal & Dairy Science
Bosoon Park Adjunct Research Scientist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
Hea Jin Park Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Al Parker 4-H Program Development Coordinator
Northeast District
John D. Parks Laboratory Manager I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Wayne Parrott Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Mary Ann Parsons Senior Director of Development
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Dilani Patel Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Vilasben A Patel Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Andrew H. Paterson Regents Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory