Personnel Search Results - Griffin, CAES Campus

197 people were found for Griffin, CAES Campus.
Koushik Adhikari Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Sandra Alexander Associate Accountant
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Lisa Ames Homeowner Diagnostician Technician
Entomology
Katherine Autry Administrative Assistant Ii
Center for Food Safety
Sherrod A. Baden Greenhouse Supervisor
Horticulture
Alita Bailey Administrative Specialist 1
Northwest District
Brenda H. Banister Administrative Manager I
Center for Food Safety
Ellen M. Bauske Senior Public Service Associate
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Plant Pathology
Robert E Beck Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Griffin
Clay Bennett Laboratory Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Shelia Berry Utility Worker I
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Ashley N Biles Administrative Associate I
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Sima Bista Nbe_salaried
Plant Pathology
Lori Bledsoe Program Development Coordinator - 4-H
Northwest District
Christopher James Boyle HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Physical Plant - Griffin
Tami L. Boyle Administrative Associate II
CAES Business Office - Griffin Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
George R. Braman Developer and Systems Administrator
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Stephen Tyler Brannon Grounds Keeper III
Field Research Services - Griffin CAES Business Office - Griffin
William Patrick Bray Laboratory Helper
4-H & Youth
Donna W. Brown Associate Accountant
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Food Science & Technology
Phyllis Bryan Sr. Accountant
CAES Business Office - Griffin
James W. Buck Professor - Diseases of soybean, wheat and ornamentals
Plant Pathology
Allen W. Byous Research Professional I
Horticulture
Brett A Byous Research Professional I
Entomology
Samuel Art Cain Coordinator of Continuing Education
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Lisa Carlino Program Specialist II
Northwest District
Bruno Casamali PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Dario Chavez Assistant Professor; Areas of Interest: Peaches
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jinru Chen Professor
Food Science & Technology
Zhenbang Chen Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Laura Cole Lab/research Technician I
Entomology
J. Rodney Connell Agricultural Research Assistant II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kenneth Corley Carpenter Foreman
Physical Plant - Griffin
Library - Griffin
Be-Atrice Cunningham Project Manager CAES Griffin
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Jill Rena Cunningham Research Technician III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Mark Czarnota Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Weed science
Horticulture
Jerry W. Davis Agricultural Research Statistician
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Experimental Statistics - Griffin
James LaDon Day Program Coordinator
Crop & Soil Sciences
Hendrik C Den Bakker Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Meghan Den Bakker Research Professional I
Center for Food Safety
Xiangyu Deng Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Govindaraj Dev Kumar Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Francisco Diez-Gonzalez Director and Professor
Center for Food Safety
Sheri T. Dorn Public Service Assistant and State Master Gardener Coordinator; Area: Consumer Ornamentals; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Sharon Dowdy Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
James Edenfield Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Marilyn C. Erickson Associate Professor
Center for Food Safety
Daniel M. Evans Electronics Engineer
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dennis Evans Utility Worker II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jennifer M. Evans Business Manager I
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Glen D. Farrell Research Professional III
Food Science & Technology
Kisha Faulk FACS Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Ben W Fields Horticulturist
Field Research Services - Griffin
Tiffany Beth Fields Agricultural Research Assistant III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Stanley M. Fletcher Professor Emeritus
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Anthony Flint Custodian Supervisor
Physical Plant - Griffin
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Mary G. Flynn Administrative Associate I
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Fereidoun Forghani Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Food Safety
Kathleen Freeman Program Coordinator III
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Aggrey Pemba Gama Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Wayne Allan Gardner Professor - Unit Coordinator
Entomology
Saurabh Gautam Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Himabindu Gazula Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Bobby Carl Goss Jr. Laboratory Technician III
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
George V. Granade Research Station Superintendent
Field Research Services - Griffin
Darius Graves IT Professional Prin
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Adam Gregory Agricultural Specialist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Mussie Habteselassie Associate Professor of Soil Microbiology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sheldon Hammond District Extension Director
Northwest District Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Holly Harker Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Stephanie Dawn Harker Horticulturist
Horticulture
Bethany A Harris PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Melanie L Harrison Research Leader
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Wayne Harvester IT Professional Specialist
Center for Food Safety
Lauren Hatcher Program Specialist II
Food Science & Technology
Susan Hawkins PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Kimberly Hayes Associate Accountant
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Dale N. Hess Superintendent Plant Operations and Engineer
Physical Plant - Griffin
Ryan W. Hodgson Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Griffin
Michael J Hogan Research Technician III
Field Research Services - Griffin
Amanda Hollar Accounting Technician
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Elizabeth J Horne Event Coordinator
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Crop & Soil Sciences
Greg Huber Public Service Professional
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Yen-Con Hung Professor
Food Science & Technology
Lew K. Hunnicutt Assistant Provost and Director for the UGA Griffin Campus
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Rachel Itle Assistant Research Scientist; Area of Interest: Fruit Production and Genetics
Horticulture
Albert Jackson Research Technician III
Field Research Services - Griffin
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
David Jespersen Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jerry W. Johnson Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
David Jongebreur Design Engineer
Physical Plant - Griffin
Jeffrey L. Jordan Professor & Project Director
Agricultural & Applied Economics Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Shimat V. Joseph Assistant Professor
Entomology
Caleb Alexander Julian Research Professional I
Entomology
Sasha Kay Research Professional I
Entomology
Kirk Kealey Director, FoodPIC
Food Science & Technology
Donna Kent Administrative Associate I
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Juyoung Kim Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Jeremiah D King Grounds Keeper III
Field Research Services - Griffin
Genti Kostandini Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
William G Kunst Automotive Mechanic II
Field Research Services - Griffin
Pin-chu Lai Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Elizabeth Laney Administrative Specialist I
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
June W. Leary Administrative Assistant II
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Monique Y. Leclerc Regent's Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Angie Lewis Research Technician III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Jye-yin Liao Research Professional II
Center for Food Safety
Jiayang Liu Nbe_salaried
Crop & Soil Sciences
Benjamin Lopez Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jule-Lynne Macie ANR Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Daniel J Mailhot Public Service Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kenneth Manley Jr Research Professional I
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Amy Mann Research Technician III
Center for Food Safety
David Ames Mann Research Professional II
Center for Food Safety
Wendy Marchant Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Alfredo Martinez Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist-Turfgrass, Small Grains, NonLegume Forages
Plant Pathology
Donna Maynard Associate Accountant
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Lynn Maynard Associate Accountant
Entomology
John Mayne Program Coordinator II
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Patrick E McCullough Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sue E Mccullough Laboratory Technician II
Food Science & Technology
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jeff Miller NW District Urban Coordinator
Northwest District
Philip Miller Building Services Worker I
Physical Plant - Griffin
Rose Marie Miller Human Resources Specialist I
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Kevin E Mis Solval Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Ellis L. Moncrief Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Horticulture
Sarah Moon Biological Research Technician
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Brad Morris Agronomist/Curator
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Robert Mullinax Electrical Foreman
Physical Plant - Griffin
Barbara Nash Educ Program Specialist
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Alice J. Neal Administrative Assistant II
Center for Food Safety
D. Scott NeSmith Professor; Areas of Interest: Blueberries
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Brian Nickels Research Technician III
Field Research Services - Griffin
Colby Savannah Nordstrom Lab/research Technician I
Entomology
Daniel Nordstrom Utility Worker II
Field Research Services - Griffin
Rolando Orellana Urban Water Management Agent
Northwest District
Ynes Rosa Ortega Associate Professor
Center for Food Safety
Alison Payton Laboratory Technician II
Center for Food Safety
Kevin W. Peeples HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Physical Plant - Griffin
Bodie V. Pennisi Professor; Areas of Interest: Commercial landscape
Horticulture
Julie Peters Administrative Associate II
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Carolina Picard Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
David Pickett Research Professional I
Horticulture
Roy Nyal Pittman Agronomist/Peanut Curator
Crop & Soil Sciences
Candace M. Pollock-Moore Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Hang Qi Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
James C. Quick Research Professional III
Entomology
Paul L. Raymer Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dan Reeves IT Professional Spec
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Hayley N Richardson Laboratory Technician I
Food Science & Technology
Carol D. Robacker Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Ornamental breeding
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Clary Rosser Custodial Supervisor
Physical Plant - Griffin
Somer Rowe Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sarah Sawyer Program Specialist II
Horticulture
Paula M Scott Laboratory Technician II
Food Science & Technology
Jami Sealey Associate Accountant
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Donna Smith Business Manager I
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Rajagopalbabu Srinivasan Associate Professor
Entomology
Douglas Stewart IT Senior Manager
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Kelly Stritt Plumbing Foreman
Physical Plant - Griffin
Dan Suiter Extension Entomologist
Entomology
Steven R. Sutton Agricultural Research Assistant III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Stephanie S. Sweat Business Affairs Manager
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Christopher Wayne Tatum Research Professional I
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
William Lee Taylor IT Manager
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Anita Thurmond Administrative Associate II
Northwest District
Viktor Tishchenko Research Professional II
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus
Adam Tolbert Utility Worker I
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Maria Torres Research Professional I
Center for Food Safety
Christopher B Vermeer Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Sandra L. Walker Research Technician III
Food Science & Technology
Clint Waltz Extension Specialist - Turfgrass
Crop & Soil Sciences
Peien Wang Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Shangci Wang Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brian Weldy Facilities Clerk
Crop & Soil Sciences
Bob Westerfield Senior Public Service Associate; Areas of Interest: Consumer fruits and vegetables
Horticulture
William Westmoreland Research Professional I
Horticulture
Lewayne White Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Seth Martin Williams Research Technician Iii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dwight J Willis Building Services Worker I
Physical Plant - Griffin
Samuel Wright Research Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jing Xie Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
John D. Youmans Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Plant Pathology
Sandra Lynn Young Administrative Associate II
Office of Assistant Provost and Campus Director of the Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Gengsheng Zhang Post Doctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Shaokang Zhang Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Food Safety
Tong Zhao Associate Research Scientist
Center for Food Safety