Skip to Main Menu Skip to Content

Alumni List

AGL Class of 2014

Brent Allen
Brandon Ashley
Tim Bland
Sarah Cook
Steve Gibson
Jon Harris
Jenni Harris
Jutt Howard
Jesse Johnson
Duane Myers
Tate Izlar O'Rouke
Mark Risse
Amanda Tedrow
Rebecca Thomas
Chris Wheeler
Derick Wooten


AGL Class of 2017

Danielle Atkins
Christopher Baumann
Mallory Black
Shane Boyer
Ashley Buford
Rebecca Creasy
Michael Cronic
Stan Deal
Amelia Dortch
Kyle Hagen
Mike Harrell
David Huddleston
Jeff Jordan
Samantha Kilgore
Jeff Manley
Brent Marable
Anna McIntyre
Regina Morgan
Jay Murdock
Lanie Riner
Jenna Saxon
Jason Sidwell
Brian Stone
Nathan Tyson
Brennan Washington


Class of 2019

Coming soon!


GALF Class 17 2009

  • The Honorable Titus Andrews
  • Mr. Edmund Byne III
  • Mr. Rome Ethredge Jr.
  • Mr. Jed Evans
  • Mr. Johnny Jones
  • Dr. Diana King
  • Mr. Ben Lastly
  • Mr. Matt Murphy
  • Mr. Jason Parker
  • Mr. Sammy Perkins
  • Mr. Brian Rivers
  • Mr. Tas Smith
  • Ms. April Sorrow
  • Mr. Sam Watson
  • Mr. Troy Windham
  • Mr. Jason Womack
  • Mr. Derick Wooten

GALF Class 16 2008

  • Ms. Be-Atrice Cunningham
  • Mr. Roderick Gilbert
  • Dr. Timothy Grey
  • Mr. Rusty Harris
  • Mr. Jeffrey Harvey
  • Mr. Brent James
  • Mr. Smitty Lamb
  • Mr. Elliott Marsh Jr.
  • Dr. Chris Morgan
  • Mr. Ken Murphree Jr.
  • Mr. Alex Rilko
  • Mr. Tony Smith
  • Mr. Bobby Smith III
  • Mr. Harry Thompson

GALF Class 15 2007

  • Mr. John Allen Bailey
  • Mr. Chad Etheridge
  • Ms. Kristi Farner
  • Ms. Linda Gambrell
  • Mr. Chris Groskreutz
  • Mr. Brian Marlowe
  • Mr. Hal McCallum
  • Mr. Keith Mickler
  • Ms. Beth Oleson
  • Mr. Mark Peele
  • Mr. Keith Rucker
  • Mr. Russ Walters

GALF Class 14 2006

  • Mr. Bill Boone
  • Mr. Chip Bridges II
  • Mr. Les Charles
  • Mr. Eddie Cook
  • Mrs. Gale Cutler
  • Mr. Earl Denham
  • Dr. Dennis Duncan
  • Mr. Justin Goodroe
  • Mr. Mark King
  • Mr. Jerry Lupo
  • Mr. Todd Massey
  • Mr. Norman McGlohon
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Parsons
  • Mrs. Patricia Simmons
  • Dr. Bill Tollner
  • Ms. Carla Wood

GALF Class 13 2005

  • Dr. Keith Bertrand
  • Ms. Andi Branstetter
  • Mr. Dominick Crea
  • Ms. Ali Csinos
  • Ms. Kim Arp
  • Mr. Mack Evans
  • Mr. Jeff Glass
  • Mr. Brad Godwin
  • Mr. Curt Lacy
  • Mr. Keith Lassiter
  • Mr. Jeff McPhail
  • Ms. Molly Miller
  • Mr. Jason Peake
  • Mr. Greg Price
  • Dr. Tim Strickland
  • Mr. Christopher Stripling
  • Mr. Todd Teasley
  • Mr. Travis Turnquist
  • Mr. John Uesseler
  • Ms. Katie Woodall

GALF Class 12 2004

  • Mr. Keith Barber
  • Mr. Tony Burnes
  • Mr. Al Burns
  • Ms. Joanna Griffin-Craven
  • Mr. Bert Crosson
  • Mr. Guy Daughtrey
  • Mr. Jeremy Davis
  • Mr. Rodney Fowler
  • Mr. Zeke Lambert
  • Mr. Blane Marable
  • Ms. Candy Morris
  • Mr. Sid Mullis Jr.
  • Mr. Brian Nash
  • Mr. Godwin Onohwosa
  • Dr. John Ricketts
  • Ms. Earleen Sizemore
  • Ms. Beth Wood

GALF Class 11 2003

  • Mr. Spencer Black
  • Mr. Steve Chambers
  • Mr. Thomas Daniels
  • Mr. Ted Dyer
  • Ms. Frances Edmunds
  • Mr. Tim Flanders
  • Mr. Joe Garner
  • Mr. Marc Hand
  • Mr. John Harrell
  • Dr. Chris Langone
  • Mr. Billy Mills
  • Ms. Megan Morris
  • Mr. Corey Parr
  • Mr. Chris Paulk
  • Mr. Mark Paulk
  • Mr. Jody Redding
  • Mr. Darrell Ross
  • Mr. Billy Skaggs
  • Mr. Dale Stutchman Jr.
  • Mr. David Turner
  • Mr. Randy Waters

GALF Class 10 2002

  • Mr. Bruce Applewhite
  • Mr. Bennie Branch Jr.
  • Dr. James Buck
  • Mr. Jiim Davis Jr.
  • Mr. Bruce Dillard
  • Mr. Dick Dowdy
  • Mr. Bobby Ferris
  • Ms. Stephanie Hollifield
  • Mr. Ross Kendrick
  • Mr. Randy Mayfield
  • Mr. Mark McWhorter
  • Dr. Mehdi Mobini
  • Mr. Steve P. Morgan
  • Mr. Jason Morris
  • Miss Deborah Pennington
  • Mr. Calvin Perry
  • Mr. Scotty Raines
  • Mr. Dean Reese
  • Dr. Forrest Stegelin
  • Mr. John Walker
  • The Honorable Ellen Warren
  • Mr. Kenny Waters

GALF Class 9 2001

  • Dr. John Bernard
  • Mr. Art Cain
  • Mr. Forrest Connelly
  • Ms. Joy Crosby
  • Dr. Dory Franklin
  • Dr. Alan McAllister
  • Mr. Kenneth McEntire
  • Mr. Roosevelt McWilliams
  • Mr. Kevin Mitcham
  • Mr. Don Phillips Jr.
  • Mr. Jon Pierson
  • Ms. Judy Purdy
  • Ms. Barbara Saxton
  • Ms. Corine Sellers
  • Mr. Tommy Stalvey
  • Mr.Danny Vaughn III
  • Mr. Philipp von Hanstein
  • Ms. Bonnie Walker
  • Mr. Glen Walters
  • Mr. Collie Williams
  • Mr. Steve Woodham

GALF Class 8 2000

  • Mr. William Bagwell Jr.
  • Dr. Carter Black III
  • Dr. Steve L. Brown
  • Mr. Tim Carroll
  • Mr. Mark Causey
  • Mr. Paul Dutter
  • Ms. Nancy Fussell
  • Mr. Jim Graham
  • Mr. Dan Groscost
  • Ms. Cynthia Hernandez
  • Dr. Murray Hines II
  • Mr. David King
  • Dr. Holli Kuykendall
  • Mr. Eddie McKie
  • Mr. Wesley Paulk
  • Mr. Lee Petitgout
  • Mr. Mack Rainey
  • Mr. Wes Sparks
  • Mr. Tony Tate
  • Mr. Stephen Taylor Jr.
  • Dr. Marc¬† van Iersel
  • Mr. Terry Whigham
  • Mr. Larry Windham
  • Mr. David Yelton

GALF Class 7 1999

  • Mrs. Jennifer Cannon
  • Ms. Debbie Cannon
  • Mrs. Nancy¬† Coleman
  • Mr. Gregg Hall
  • Mr. Larry Hawkins
  • Mrs. Katrina Jones
  • Mr. Lannie Lanier
  • Dr. Orville Lindstrom Jr.
  • Ms. Kim Lowe
  • Ms. Mary Alice McGee
  • Mr. Tim McMillan
  • Mr. Ralph Powell
  • Mr. Bruce Rentz
  • Mr. Cal Roach
  • Mr. Jay Roberts
  • Mrs. Kristin Smith
  • Mr. Ed Snoddy
  • Mr. Vince Stanley
  • Mr. Melvin Thompson
  • Mr. Vann Wooten
  • Mrs. Anne Young

GALF Class 6 1998

  • Mr. William Bowen Jr.
  • Mr. Bob Budd
  • Mr. Roebie Burriss III
  • Mr. Edward Ealy
  • Ms. Esther England
  • Mr. David Evans
  • Ms. Juli Fields
  • Mr. Fredrick Hall
  • Dr. Gil Landry Jr.
  • Ms. Sharon Lucas
  • Mr. Steve McClam
  • Mr. Brad Mitchell
  • Mr. Todd Mullis
  • Mr. Ken Rountree
  • Mr. Jimmy Scott III
  • Mr. Donnie Thomas
  • Mr. Mid Thorne III
  • Mr. Rodney Williams
  • Mr. James Woodard

GALF Class 5 1997

  • Mr. Roger Branch
  • Mr. Louie Canova III
  • Mr. Jim Colson
  • Mr. Frank Dean
  • Mr. Chap Enfinger
  • Mrs. April Lavender-Hobbs
  • Mr. Clint Hood
  • Mr. Sam James
  • Mr. Daniel Johnson
  • Mr. Bob Jones
  • Mr. George Larsen II
  • Mr. Steve L. Morgan
  • Mr. Ronnie Noble
  • Mr. Richard Oliver
  • Ms. Shirley Stripling
  • Mrs. Lynn Thornhill

GALF Class 4 1996

  • Mr. Wil Arnett
  • Mr. Reuben Beverly
  • Mr. Dennis Black
  • Mr. Butch Copelan
  • Mr. Roger Davis
  • Mr. Zippy DuVall
  • Mr. Chuck Ellis III
  • Dr. Francois Elvinger
  • Mr. David Ferrell
  • Mr. Lance Hammonds
  • Ms. Teresa Lasseter
  • Mr. Rusty McLeod
  • Mr. Earl Merritt
  • Mr. Brice Nelson Jr.
  • Mr. Steve Parrish
  • Mr. George Ponder
  • Mr. Tim Savelle
  • Dr. David Swayne
  • Mr. Jeff Taylor
  • Mr. Ed Tolbert
  • Mr. Chuck Tyson Jr.
  • Mr. Jay Watrous
  • Mr. Chris Young

GALF Class 3 1995

  • Mr. Garland Anderson Jr.
  • Mr. Gilbert Barrett
  • Mr. Danny Ross Bennett
  • Mr. John Carey Bittick
  • The Honorable Jimmy Bradley
  • Dr. David Buntin
  • Mr. Henry Burton Jr.
  • Ms. Becky Carlson
  • Mr. Jimmy Clements
  • Mr. Maurice Dayton
  • Mrs. Denise Deal
  • Mr. Merrill Folsom
  • Mr. Greg Glover
  • Mr. Henry Hibbs
  • Dr. J. Michael Moore
  • Mrs. Jean Steiner
  • Mr. Ed Thornton
  • Mr. Allen Whitehead
  • Mr. Mike Williams

GALF Class 2 1994

  • Ms. Grace Adams Stewart
  • Mr. Parrish Akins
  • Mr. Roger Austin
  • Mr. Wendell Cannon
  • Ms. Caryn Curry
  • Mr. Terry England
  • Mr. James Ford
  • Mr. Donald Giles
  • Mr. Larry Gillespie
  • Mr. Keith Griffin
  • Mr. Will Harris III
  • Mr. Travis Henry
  • Ms. Dot James
  • Dr. Mike Lacy
  • Mr. Gene Maddux
  • Mr. Eddie McGriff
  • Dr. Lee Myers
  • Dr. Scott NeSmith
  • Mr. Wes Shannon
  • Ms. Doris Smith
  • Mrs. Jody Strickland
  • Ms. Julie Thames
  • Mr. Billy Turk
  • Mr. James A. Vaughn
  • Dr. Joe West
  • Mr. Dick Whitlock

GALF Class 1 1993

  • Mr. Graydon Bobo
  • Mr. Len Cagle
  • Mr. Larry Copeland
  • Mr. Barry Deas
  • Mr. Delane Borron
  • Mr. Ed Faircloth Jr.
  • Mrs. Tammy Gilland
  • Mr. Charles Gillespie Jr.
  • Mr. Mike Harris
  • Ms. Robin Patterson-Hill
  • Rep. Lynmore James
  • Mr. Paul Larson
  • Dr. Livia Lynch
  • Mr. Lamar Martin
  • Dr. Doris Miller-Liebl
  • Mr. Chris Nail
  • Mr. Terry Niblett
  • Mr. Randy Nichols
  • Mr. Ricky North
  • Mr. Jimmy Pierson Jr.
  • Mr. Paul Poole
  • Ms. Susan Ragan
  • Mr. Bob Ray Jr.
  • Mr. Donnie Smith
  • Ms. Velinda Stanley
  • Mr. John Walters