Skip to Main Menu Skip to Content

Support Staff

Athens Staff
Alexander AbramsSenior Agricultural Specialist
Charlene BetourneyMarketing & Development Coordinator
Susan BradleyAdministrative Associate I
Francisca BurnleyAdministrative Associate II
Grady ByersFarm Manager - Dairy
Valerie ChristopherAdministrative Associate I
Sherman Keith CrawfordDairy Worker
Harl Ryan CroweMSTC Coordinator
Mark DawsonAnimal Facilities Supervisor
Christina EllingResearch Technician II
David A FulcherIT Professional Prin
Diane HartzellAgricultural Research Professional III
Robin HarveyStudent Affairs Professional II
Sherie L. HulseyLaboratory Technician III
Felicia KautzResearch Tech III
Christopher Eugene LenearLab/research Technician I
Yangqing LUAdjunct Faculty
Kaleb Blakke MarchantSenior Agricultural Specialist, Beef And Sheep Farm Manager
Brett MarshallLaboratory Technician III
Michael J. MathisSenior Farm Manager
Myke McClanahanResearch Coordinator I
Gina McKinneyLaboratory Technician III
Jeffery B NationEquipment Operator III
Andra H. NelsonResearch Statistician
Theresa NutterAdministrative Specialist I
Randy OgleFarm Worker II
Kelly ParhamAnimal Facilities Supervisors
Claire SavageAccountant
Austin T SayeFarm Supervisor III
Larkin H SosbyBusiness Manager II
RICHARD UTLEYFarm Manager
Terri VaughnAdministrative Assistant II
Elizabeth S WatersLab/research Technician I

 


Tifton Staff
Lea BarksdaleLaboratory Technician II
Zachary Dewayne CollinsResearch Technician III
Tracey Marie CookFarm Manager
Max CookFarm Equipment Mechanic/Operator
William CoxHerdskeeper II
Leslie J. CromerBusiness Manager I
Andrew David DunnFarm Manager
Robert Jared EvansAnimal Facilities Supervisor
Lora GrayHerdskeeper II
Franklin D. GriffinAutomotive Mechanic I
Billy J Hale JrHerdskeeper II
Lindsey M HallAnimal Facilities Supervisor
Michael Andrew KeelerFarm Manager at Irwinville Bull Test Center - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Calvin J LeachFarm Supervisor II
Willis W. MarchantFarm Manager
Thiago Nogueira MarinsResearch Technician II
Sandra J. McNeillBusiness Manager I
Grace NyhuisProgram Coordinator III
Jacob NyhuisSenior Farm Manager
Fidel V. RangelHerdskeeper II
Tiffany N SmithResearch Technician III
Ty SmithHerdskeeper II
Ronnie D SumnerHerdskeeper II
Melissa A. TawzerLaboratory Technician III
Benny L WheelerHerdskeeper II
Katie WilsonAdmin. Assoc. I

 


Eatonton Staff
Keith O BurstonResearch Technician II
Jimmy GabrielAnimal Facilities Supervisor
Johnny D. HashSkilled Trades Worker
Timothy HunnicuttAgricultural Research Assistant II
Charles Tyler TrumboAgricultural Specialist
Randall Chad WestmorelandAgricultural Specialist

 


Calhoun Staff
Karen D RappAdministrative Associate II