Personnel Search Results - Crop & Soil Sciences

160 people were found for Crop & Soil Sciences.
Crop & Soil Sciences
Larry M. Baldree Research Professional Il
Crop & Soil Sciences
Diego Barcellos Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Nicholas Tuschak Basinger Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lisa Baxter Assistant Professor and Extension Forage Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
William Earl Baxter Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Clay Bennett Laboratory Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
David Bertioli Professor and GRA Distinguished Investigator
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Tangee K Blusk Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
William D. Branch Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Robert Edward Brooke Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Pamela Jean Brown Administrative Manager II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Laura Diane Burris Administrative Assistant II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Miguel L. Cabrera Professor - Soil Science; Georgia Power Professor of Environmental Remediation & Soil Chemistry
Crop & Soil Sciences
Alan Keith Cawley Utility Worker I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Peng Chee Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Zhenbang Chen Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Marcus Nathaniel Cofield Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
David Conger Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
J. Rodney Connell Agricultural Research Assistant II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mitchell Crawford Temporary Service / Maint
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sidney R. Cromer Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Stanley Culpepper Professor - Extension Weed Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Tayler Denyse Denman Public Service Parapro/pro
Crop & Soil Sciences
Katrien Devos Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Pamela F Dotson Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dustin G Dunn Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Yvette T. Dupree Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
James Edenfield Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Daniel M. Evans Electronics Engineer
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dennis Evans Utility Worker II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jeannie Evans Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mary Formo Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Crop & Soil Sciences
Dorcas H Franklin Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mark Freeman East Georgia Extension Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Carrie Anne Furman Part Time Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Julia W. Gaskin Sr. Public Service Associate - Sustainable Agriculture Coordinator
Crop & Soil Sciences
John Gassett Research Station Superintendent
Crop & Soil Sciences
Nandita Gaur Assistant Professor - Soil Physics
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael L. Gibbs Electronics Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jason J. Goldman Post Doc
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jenny V. Granberry Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences Entomology
Timothy Lane Grey Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
JOSHUA JAMES GRIFFIN Farm Manager
Crop & Soil Sciences
Matthew Alvin Gruver Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mussie Habteselassie Associate Professor of Soil Microbiology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dennis Hancock Professor and Extension Agronomist for Forage Crops (Pasture, Hay, and Silage)
Crop & Soil Sciences
Wayne W Hanna Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Charles Brandon Hardy Research Technician Ii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Glendon H. Harris Professor, Extension Agronomist - Environmental Soil & Fertilizer
Crop & Soil Sciences
Melanie Harrison Research Leader
Crop & Soil Sciences United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Gary L. Hawkins Assistant Professor - Water Resource Management
Crop & Soil Sciences Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Gerald M Henry Professor, Turfgrass Management; UGA Athletics Board Endowed Professor of Environmental Turfgrass Management
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cindy B. Hester Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Nicholas S. Hill Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Rodney W. Hill Senior Agriculture Specialist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dave Hoisington Director of Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut, Senior Research Scientist of Crop and Soil Sciences
Office of Global Programs Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut Crop & Soil Sciences
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jason Jackson Graduate Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Scott A Jackson PROFESSOR AND GRA EMINENT SCHOLAR
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
David Jespersen Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
J. Ryan Johnson Agricultural Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jerry W. Johnson Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Henry Jordan Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Crop & Soil Sciences
Alexandra L Kerr Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Jeremiah D King Grounds Keeper III
Crop & Soil Sciences Field Research Services - Griffin
Jennifer Klute Program Coordinator II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Pam Knox Public Service Associate--Agricultural Climatologist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Pawan Kumar Post Doctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Peter R. LaFayette Research Professional IV
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cindy H. LaHue Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Monique Y. Leclerc Regent's Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jennifer Leverett laboratory Supervisor II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Matthew Levi Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Zenglu Li Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Vasileios Liakos Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brian Little Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jiayang Liu Nbe_salaried
Crop & Soil Sciences
Benjamin Lopez Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Edward L. Lubbers Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Gordon Daniel Macquirter Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Daniel J Mailhot Public Service Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Nehru S. Mantripragada Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Karen Materne Administrative Specialist I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jennifer McBlanchett Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Patrick E McCullough Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lindsay Gayle McDonald Research Technician I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Steven Gordon McLeod Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mohamed Mergoum Professor, Plant Breeding, Genetics, & Genomics; GA Seed Dev. - UGA Research Foundation Prof. of Wheat Breeding & Gene
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ali Missaoui Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Walter Scott Monfort Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
J.Michael Moore Extension Agronomist - Tobacco
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jill Caroline Mullican Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Staci Michelle Mullis Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael James Murray Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Anna Orfanou Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gary A Orr Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Wayne Parrott Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Andrew H. Paterson Regents Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Dimitrios Pavlou Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
William T Pearce Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sara Pelham Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cristiane Pilon Assistant Professor - Row Crop Physiology
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Roy Nyal Pittman Agronomist/Peanut Curator
Crop & Soil Sciences
Wesley Porter Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Eric P. Prostko Extension Agronomist - Weed Science
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael Purvis Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Paul L. Raymer Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
John A. Rema Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jamie Rhoads Assistant Director of Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut, Assistant Research Scientist of Crop and Soil Sciences
Office of Global Programs Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut Crop & Soil Sciences
Timothy Richards Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michela Rineair Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences Tifton Campus
L. Mark Risse Professor and Director
Crop & Soil Sciences Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Kevin Roach Laboratory Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Somer Rowe Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jessica Rupprecht Agricultural Specialist
Crop & Soil Sciences
John Clark Schaffner Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brian M Schwartz Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lola Sexton Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Janine Sherrier Professor, Plant-Microbe Interactions; Head of Department
Crop & Soil Sciences
Donn Shilling Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Henry Y. Sintim Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cheryl L. Smith Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jenna Clair Smith Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
John L Snider Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Steven R. Sutton Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dr. Moukaram Tertuliano Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Matthew Thibodeaux Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
TRUDI L THOMAS Laboratory Tech III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Aaron Thompson Associate Professor of Environmental Soil Chemistry
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jennifer Jo Thompson Asst Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Paul J Tison student assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ronald Scott Tubbs Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kevin A. Tucker Agricultural Research Assistant III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael Andrew Tucker Agricultural Research Engineer III
Crop & Soil Sciences
William E Vance Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
George Vellidis Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
William K. Vencill Professor and Associate VP Instruction
Crop & Soil Sciences
Simerjeet Virk Research Engineer II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jason Wallace Assistant Professor: Quantitative genetics, genomics, bioinformatics, and crop microbiomes
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Clint Waltz Extension Specialist - Turfgrass
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gary Ware Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dena Watson Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences Tifton Campus
Amanda L. Webb Ag Research Assistant I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brian Weldy Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brian Michael West Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Angie L Perteet Administrative Associate II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jared Whitaker Assistant Professor & Extension Cotton Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lewayne White Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Seth Martin Williams HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Griffin Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Shawn Williams Forestry Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Samuel Wright Research Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gengsheng Zhang Post Doctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences