Personnel Search Results - Athens, CAES Campus

849 people were found for Athens, CAES Campus.
Rostam Abdollahi Arpanahi Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Brian Abernathy Scientific Computing Prof Prin
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Alexander Abrams Senior Agricultural Specialist
Animal & Dairy Science
Sherry Wilson Abrams Associate Director of Alumni Engagement
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Keila Yanis Acevedo Villanueva Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Tej Acharya PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Jeevan Adhikari Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Michael Adjemian Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Nancy C. Adkins Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ryan Adolphson Director - Agriculture Technical Assistance Program (AgTAP)
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
James M. Affolter Larry R. Beuchat Professor for Annual and Perennial Ornamental Plant(Interest: Herbs and medicinal plants, plant conservation)
Horticulture
Sammy E. Aggrey Richard B. Russell Agriculture Professor
Poultry Science
Muslah Uddin Ahammad Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Adeleye Mathew Ajao Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Gabriel O Akerele Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Joanna Akin RESEARCH PROFESSIONAL IV - FACS Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Adam Akins Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Casimir C. Akoh Distinguished Research Professor
Food Science & Technology
Grace Ashby Albanese Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Laura L. Alfonso Graduate Program Administrator
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Cindy Allen Creative Design Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Alex Kojo Anderson Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
James C. Anderson, II Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Elizabeth L. Andress Professor & Food Safety Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jade Andrews District 4-H Educator
Northeast District
Todd Applegate Department Head and Professor
Poultry Science
Manuel Alexandre Arango Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Trevor Ard Research Technician III
Poultry Science
Karen Argabright Postdoc Office of Learning and Organizational Development
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Oluwatomide Williams Ariyo Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Brooks E Arnold Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Michael James Arvin Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
D. Keith Atkins Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Susan A Auckland Research Technician III
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Elan Kara Austin Laboratory Technician I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ben Averitt Laboratory Manager II
Plant Pathology
Luis Pedro Avila Godoy Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Mike Azain Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Michael J. Azain Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Patryk Babiarz Assistant Professor - Financial Planning, Housing
Family & Consumer Sciences
Arun Babu Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Thomas Bagby-moon Agriculture/ Forestry Technican
Horticulture
Douglas Bailey Assistant Dean
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Joseph Stanley Bailey Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Lynn Bailey Department Head & Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Richa Bajaj PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Christine Danielle Baker Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Michelle Baker Grants Coordinator III
CAES Business Office - Athens
Diane W Bales Assoc Professor & Human Dev Spec
Family & Consumer Sciences
Ana C Ballen Taborda Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Kerry A. Banks Business Manager II
Poultry Science
Jessica Barb Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Diego Barcellos Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Anthony Barkdoll Multimedia Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Lindsey Barner Sr Budget Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Carla J Barnett Mail Clerk
CAES Business Office - Athens
Gabriel Glen Barnhart Facility Operations Para/pro
Poultry Science
Johnathon Barrett Sr Constituent Based Director
4-H & Youth
Amrit Bart Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Nicholas Tuschak Basinger Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Amy Beth Batal Adjunct Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Jay Bradley Bauer Creative Design Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
William Earl Baxter Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jordan Baylor MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Jonathan Kirk Beauchamp Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Braddy Beckstrom Farm Supervisor Iii
Poultry Science
Sandra Begani Horticulture Assistant; MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Mona Behl Assoc Dir Sea Grant/Public Service Associate
Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Thiago Sakomoto Belem Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Joshua Bell Systems Administrator Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Andrew Parks Benson Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Ali Berg Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
John Bergstrom Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
David Berle Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Sustainable food systems, landscape design
Horticulture
Jennifer A Berry Research Professional III
Entomology
David Bertioli Professor & GRA/GSD Distinguished Investigator
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Soraya Bertioli Senior Research Scientist
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG) Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Charlene Betourney Regenerative Bioscience Center Marketing & Development Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Reuben Blair Beverly Public Service Pro Ac
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Vibha Bhargava Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Shailes Bhattrai Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Ruqayah Bhuiyan MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Johannah Biang Agricultural Specialist
Horticulture
Melanie Biersmith Associate State 4-H Leader: Facilities and Residential Programs
4-H & Youth
Whitney Bignell Limited-term Assistant Professor and Extension Nutrition Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Brett R Blaauw Assistant Professor
Entomology
Ivy C Blackwell Administrative Specialist I
Poultry Science
Marrissa Blackwell Agricultural Specialist
Animal & Dairy Science
Candice Elizabeth Blue Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Jack Bobo MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Leslie Boby Extension Associate - Climate Change & Bioenergy
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Jillian Bohlen Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Natalie M. Bond Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jessica M Bonds Business Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Abigail Borron Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
David Bosch Adjunct Research Scientist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
Alan C Bosworth Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Kim Boucher Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
John Edward Bowers Part-Time Assistant Research Scientist
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Maria Bowie Program Coordinator
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Cody Bowling Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
George E. Boyhan Professor; Areas of Interest: Vegetables
Horticulture
Kasey Bozeman Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Susan Bradley Administrative Associate I
Animal & Dairy Science
S. Kris Braman Department Head and Professor
Entomology
Phillip M. Brannen Extension Fruit Disease Specialist
Plant Pathology
Shane Breeden Research Technician III
Horticulture
Jordan W Breedlove Research Technician III / Graduate Student
Entomology
Marin Talbot Brewer Associate Professor of Mycology
Plant Pathology
Courtney L Brissey IPM Lab Coordinator
Entomology
Josef M. Broder Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Brian Brookey Regional Director
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Alexandra Grace Brown Student worker
4-H & Youth
Courtney Still Brown Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Michaela A Brown Georgia 4-H Student Camp Counselor - Rock Eagle
4-H & Youth
Sadie Brown Director of Fiscal Affairs
CAES Business Office - Athens
Virginia Lee Brown Public Service Pro Ac
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Jeff Buhr Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Tommy Bui Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Gaelen R Burke Assistant Professor
Entomology
Jeffrey Burke PROGRAM COORDINATOR III
4-H & Youth
Tyler John Burke Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Francisca Burnley Administrative Associate II
Animal & Dairy Science
Emily Cabrera Program Coordinator I
Entomology
Miguel L. Cabrera Professor - Soil Science; GA Power Professor in Environmental Remediation & Soil Chemistry
Crop & Soil Sciences
Todd Callaway Adjuct Professor
Poultry Science
Todd Riley Callaway Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Benjamin Campbell Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Holly Campbell Extension Associate – Forest Management
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Julie Campbell Assistant Research Scientist
Horticulture
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Andrew L Cannon Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jennifer Cantwell Program Coordinator III
4-H & Youth
Noel Card Dept Chair / Head Ac
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gabriela A Cardona-Rivera Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Elizabeth G Carroll Administrative Asst II
Family & Consumer Sciences
Rachel Carroll Program Coordinator II
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Andrew Carswell Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jennifer Carter Grants Coordinator II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Lisa Cash Administrative Specialist
Food Science & Technology
Katie Cassell Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Alicia Joyce Castleberry Business Manager - State 4-H Office
4-H & Youth
Sean Caton MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Michael Anthony Catto Graduate Teaching Assistant
Entomology
Alberto Cesarani Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Lilong Chai Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Donald E. Champagne Associate Professor
Entomology
Lisa Chandler Sr. Administrative Specialist
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Sue W. Chapman Associate State 4-H Leader
4-H & Youth
Iris Chappell Laboratory Technician III
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Matthew Chappell Professor; Areas of Interest: Nursery production
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Timothy Michael Chappell Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Swarnankur Chatterjee Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Martha Carolina Chavarro Fierro Postdoctoral Fellow
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Savannah Cheek Registered Veterinary Tech II
Animal & Dairy Science
Blake Weisheng Chen Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Hsiao Chun Chen Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Kangkang Chen Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Yi-Ju Chen Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Melissa Chiz Administrative Specialist
Plant Pathology
Janghan Choi Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Kasey Christian Project Assistant, NCHFP
Family & Consumer Sciences
Paul Dean Christian Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Valerie Christopher Administrative Associate I
Animal & Dairy Science
Anny Chung Assistant Professor of Plant Ecology
Plant Pathology
Emily Clance Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Joey David Clark Agriculture / Forestry / Food
Animal & Dairy Science
Lakesha N Clark Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Chandler Russell Cochran Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Kim D. Coder Professor of Community Forestry
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Clarence Bagayao Codod Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Kelsey Coffman Graduate Teaching Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Gregory Colson Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Alora Destiny Colvin Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Mark M. Compton Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science
Rosana Odeh Compton Research Professional I
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Jason Conklin IT Professional Spec
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Tara Maireid Conway Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Kim Cook Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Tim Coolong Professor; Areas of Interest: Vegetables
Horticulture
Derek Cooper Radon Educator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Mary Evelyn Cope Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Laura Costa Director of Marketing and Graphic Design
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Edda Cotto-Rivera SNAP-Ed Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Caree Cotwright Assistant Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Nelson A. Cox Adjunct Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Michael Scott Crossley Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Harl Ryan Crowe MSTC Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Lucy Amanda Crowe Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Polly Cleveland Crumbley IT Associate Director
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Brenda J Cude Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Pam Cummins Director of Student Recruitment
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Michael Czarick Senior Public Service Associate
Poultry Science
Rami Dalloul R. Harold Harrison Distinguished Professor in Poultry Science
Poultry Science
Tonya R Dalton Administrative Associate II
Family & Consumer Sciences
Elyse Daniel Public Service Professional-Athens
4-H & Youth
Jenna Daniel Extension 4-H Specialist - Grant Development for Special Projects
4-H & Youth
Tyler Garrett Dauler Facilities Management Parapro
Poultry Science
Adam J. Davis Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Matt Davis Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Dylan Blake Davis Program Coordinator I
Animal & Dairy Science
Jessica M. Davis Administrative Manager I
Food Science & Technology
Mitchell Lake Davis Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sonya Davis Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Emma Dawson MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Mark Dawson Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Claire de La Serre Assistant Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Raquel De Oliveira Rocha Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Carsen Rose Dean Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Christa L Dempsey Office / Clerical Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Taylor Deneau IT Professional Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Tayler Denyse Denman Public Service Parapro/pro
Crop & Soil Sciences
Carl Michael Deom Professor, Plant Virology
Plant Pathology
Cristina Luisa deRevere Public Relations Coordinator-GA 4-H
4-H & Youth
Jordan B Derosa Development Officer
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Katrien M. Devos Distinguished Research Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dustin Taylor Dial Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Reed Bryan Dillard Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Matthew Dirr Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Joseph Disi Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Hongxu Dong Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Jeffrey H. Dorfman Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
J. Dorsey Director of Facilities Planning and Real Property
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Michelle Doster Business Manager II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Xiaoyi Dou Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Avery Douglas Americorps VISTA
4-H & Youth
C. Robert Dove Associate Professor and Undergraduate Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
John W Doyle Research Technician III; MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Daniel Drummond IT Programmer and Mobile Applications Director
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Kylee Jo Duberstein Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Laurel L Dunn Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Yvette T. Dupree Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jermaine Durham Extension Specialist in Housing
Family & Consumer Sciences
Joe Ann Eades Senior Grants Coordinator
CAES Business Office - Athens
Kelly A Eisele Administrative Manager
Office of the Associate Dean for Research J. Phil Campbell Sr. Research and Education Center
Sonja Marie Eklund Chief Fiscal Manager
Crop & Soil Sciences
Laura Ellestad Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Taylor Jade Ellison Research Technician II
Animal & Dairy Science
Jennifer S. Ellsworth Administrative Assistant II
Northeast District
Ronald Epps Grounds Keeper I
CAES Business Office - Athens
Cesar L. Escalante Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Anthony Dewitt Escoe Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Karl E. Espelie Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor
Entomology
Jason Estep Public Service Assistant
4-H & Youth
Jai Hoon Eum Assistant Research Scientist
Entomology
Denise D. Everson FACS Program Development Coordinator
Northeast District
Conor Fair Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Brian D. Fairchild Professor
Poultry Science
Kristi Farner Extension Program and Staff Development Specialist
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Davis Abraham Fenster Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Susana Ferreira Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Jessica N. Fife Outreach Coordinator
Poultry Science
Katie Fife Public Service Pro
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Mateusz Filipski Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Regina Fitzpatrick Event Manager
Dean and Directors Office
Allison Floyd Public Relations Coordinator
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Jim Floyd Laboratory Technician III
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Steve Floyd Laboratory Helper
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Francis Fluharty Department Head Academic
Animal & Dairy Science
Michaela Fontaine State 4-H Event Support Associate - Athens
4-H & Youth
Pedro Fontes Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Mary Formo Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Crop & Soil Sciences
Kayvan Forouhesh Tehrani Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Doug Foster Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Elaine H. Foster Research Technician III
Poultry Science
James C. Foutz Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Janet D Fowler Office / Clerical Lead
Family & Consumer Sciences
Tracy W Fowler Development Associate - 4-H Foundation
4-H & Youth
Laurel Marie Fox Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Linda Kirk Fox Dean & Assoc Dir of Coop Ext & Experiment Station
Family & Consumer Sciences
Deborah E Franco Administrative Manager I
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jennifer Frank Contracts & Grants Coordinator
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jenna Franke Student Worker
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Dorcas H Franklin Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Martha Elizabeth Freeman Research Technician III
Poultry Science
Laney Elizabeth Froebel Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Ryan Fugett Director of Contracts and Grants
CAES Business Office - Athens
Nick Fuhrman Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
David A Fulcher IT Professional Prin
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Alberta L. Fuller Research Professional II
Poultry Science
Tyson Taylor Fuller Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Carrie Anne Furman Part Time Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ted G. Futris Professor & Extension Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jill Gambill Public Service Assistant- Coastal Resilience
Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Dongying Gao Research Professional III
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Andre Luiz Seccatto Garcia Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Luis Fernando Garcia IT Technical/parapro
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Reychel Garren Business Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jack E Garrison Lab/research Technician I
Entomology
John Gassett Research Station Superintendent
Crop & Soil Sciences
Nandita Gaur Assistant Professor - Soil Physics
Crop & Soil Sciences
Daniel Geller Public Service Associate
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Janeth Gemao Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jeprey Gemao Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ahmed F Ghareeb Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sharon M Gibson Public Service Associate & CYFAR Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Steve Gibson Assistant HR Director
CAES Business Office - Athens
Carissa Ann Gilliland Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Donald Patriq B Gillis Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Silvia Q Giraudo Associate Dean for Academic Programs
Family & Consumer Sciences
Braxton Thomas Gise Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Heather Gladfelter Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Horticulture
Gregory Gokalp Research Professional I
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Luisa Fernanda Gomez Londoño Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Maricel Calibo Gonzales Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
John Michael Gonzalez Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Sherri Gooch Employee Relations Generalist/Coordinator
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jason Gordon Assistant Professor of Community Forestry
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Larri Gorman Data Management Specialist II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Laura Walton Goss Program Coordinator III - Athens
4-H & Youth
Marlyn Rebecca Grantham Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jarron Kirkpatrick Gravesande Student Assistant
Plant Pathology
Elmer Gray Research Professional IV
Entomology
Suzanne V Gray Research Technician III
Entomology
Mikey Greenland Web Developer Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Renay Berger Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Arthur Grider Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Suzanne Griffeth Director - Alumni Engagement
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Lauren Ledbetter Griffeth Administrative Director
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD) Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
JOSHUA JAMES GRIFFIN Farm Manager
Crop & Soil Sciences
Holly Griffis Agriculture/ Forestry Technica
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
James R. Griffith Research Coordinator I
Genetics
Ana Maria Villegas Gutierrez Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Katherine Lynn Hagan Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Sierra Glenn Hale Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Carl C. Hall Farm Supervisor II
Horticulture
Hannah Celeste Halpern Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Adam Hammond Development Officer, Georgia 4-H - Athens
4-H & Youth
Jesse Hanks ANIMAL FACILITIES SUPERVISOR
Poultry Science
Jimmy Hansen Web Developer Prin.
Family & Consumer Sciences
Katherine Hardigree Research Professional II
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Joshua Harper IT Professional Spec
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Taylor Harrell Research Professional I
Entomology
Caitlin Harris Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Judy A. Harrison Extension Foods Specialist & Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Ruby Harrison Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Shamir Chacko Harry Laboratory Helper
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Robin Harvey Student Affairs Professional II
Animal & Dairy Science
Yukiko Hashida Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Denise M Hatcher Administrative Specialist II
Entomology
Amanda Hawkins Lab/research Technician I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Gary L. Hawkins Assistant Professor - Water Resource Management
Crop & Soil Sciences Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Joshua Haynes Business Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Will Harrison Hemphill Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Sarah Henes EFNEP Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gerald M Henry Athletic Association Professor in Environmental Turfgrass (Turfgrass Management)
Crop & Soil Sciences
Westley Hester Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Judy E. Hibbs Nutrition Education Program Coordinator, UGA SNAP-Ed
Family & Consumer Sciences
Clesson H Higashi Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Nicholas S. Hill Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Rod A. Hill Administrative Assistant II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Arthur Hinton Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Gwen N. Hirsch Lab Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Richard Hitchcock IT Manager
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Warren Vincent Hix Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
E. Richard Hoebeke Research Professional IV
Entomology
Dave Hoisington Director of Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut, Senior Research Scientist
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut Crop & Soil Sciences
William T. Holladay Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Plant Pathology
Jessica Holt Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Sarah M Houtsma Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Priscilla Howard Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Lanxi Hu Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Katherine (Yue) Hu Senior Accountant
Plant Pathology
Gang Hua Associate Research Scientist
Entomology
Derek Huck Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Craven F Hudson Public Service Associate
4-H & Youth
William G. Hudson Professor - Extension Entomologist
Entomology
Marilyn Huff-Waller Administrative Associate I
4-H & Youth
Kaunili Hughey Administrative Specialist I
Northeast District
Brendan G Hunt Associate Professor
Entomology
Jamal Hunter Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Patricia Hunt-Hurst Department Head & Assoc Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Todd Hurt Program Development Specialist
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Joseph Hyatt Research Professional II
Food Science & Technology
Eudald Illa Berenguer Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Mary Ing Graduate Research Assistant
Family & Consumer Sciences
Justin B Ingels CFACS Research Scientist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Thomas Ingraham Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Rebekah Ingram Academic Coach
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Weldon Travis Ingram Instruc Tech Sys Prof Assoc
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Kris M. Irwin Associate Dean for Outreach - Warnell School of Forestry & Natural Resources
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Ben D. Jackson Professor
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Daniel L. Jackson Laboratory Manager
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Judy M. Jackson ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II - Athens
4-H & Youth
Sarah E Jackson Sustainable Agriculture Program Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Benjamin William Jackwood Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Ganpati Jagdale Assistant Research Scientist (Nematology)
Plant Pathology
Chasity Tompkins Graduate Research Assistant
4-H & Youth
Mary Elizabeth Jarrett Business Manager - 4-H Foundation
4-H & Youth
TC Jayalath Horticulture Research Specialist; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Ansuya Jogi Laboratory Manager I
Plant Pathology
Allison Faye Johnson Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Jena Johnson Research Professional I
Entomology
Kendall Anderson Johnson Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Laura Perry Johnson Associate Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Maddilyn Grace Johnson Administrative Specialist
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Cameron Jones Office / Clerical Lead
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Deanna Jones Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Whitney Jones Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Agricultural & Applied Economics
Brian Jordan Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Nancy J. Jordan Business Manager II
Entomology
Sunshine Jordan Accountability & Operations Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Noelle Joy PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Erin Elizabeth Kaiser Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Sharon P Kane Sr. Public Service Associate, Food Business Development Specialist
Center for Agribusiness and Economic Development (CAED)
Berna Karali Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Lohitash Karumbaiah Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jasmine Kataria Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Karen Kelley Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Kay Kelsey Professor and Director, Impact Evaluation Unit
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Dean Kemp Research Professional I
Entomology
Alexandra L Kerr Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
William L. Kerr Professor & Director of FPRDL
Food Science & Technology
Neda Keyhaninejad Laboratory Manager
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Brian H Kiepper Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Changhyeon Kim PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Kyungsun Lee Kim Lab Manager - Research Professional II
Entomology
Woo Kim Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Holly Kinder Lecturer
Animal & Dairy Science
Kelly S. King Director of Academic Advising
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Brittany Kingsland Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jennifer Klute Program Coordinator II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Pam Knox Public Service Associate--Director of the UGA Weather Network and Agricultural Climatologist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michel Kohl Wildlife Extension Specialist & Assistant Professor of Wildlife Management
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Fanbin Kong Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Joan Koonce Professor & Financial Mgmt Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Karina A Koppius Business Manager II
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Walid Ahmed Korani Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Roy Attila Kucuk Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Sanjay Kumar Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Food Science & Technology
Jesse Kuzy Research Technician III
Horticulture
Brian Howard Kvitko Assistant Professor
Plant Pathology
Michael P. Lacy Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Peter R. LaFayette Research Professional IV
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lauren A McDaniel Laboratory Manager
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Emma E. Laing Assistant Research Scientist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Maria M. Lameiras Managing Editor
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Alexa Lamm Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Kevan Lamm Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
J Kurk Lance Research Professional I- retire rehire
Plant Pathology
Afton Landram Hartzog Senior Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Craig Landry Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Charles-Francois Latchoumane Assistant Research Scientist
Animal & Dairy Science
Eliza Lee Laboratory Technician Iii
Animal & Dairy Science
Eliza Lee Laboratory Technician Iii
Jung Sun Lee Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Elena Legendre Business Manager II
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Reeve Legendre PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Cornelia Lemke Research Professional I
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Cortney Leone Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Jason Lessl Program Coordinator
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jennifer Leverett laboratory Supervisor II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Matthew Levi Assistant Professor - Soil Pedology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mary Lewis PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Pam Lewis Greenhouse Supervisor
Horticulture
Richard D Lewis Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Qiang Li Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Zenglu Li Georgia Seed Development Professor in Soybean Breeding and Genetics
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Yang Lin Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Jamey Linn Grounds Keeper II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Daniela A. L. Lourenco Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Tony Linston Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Brian Little Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Elizabeth L. Little Associate Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist - landscape, garden, and organic fruit and vegetables
Plant Pathology
Guanchen Liu Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Hongxiang Liu Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jun Liu PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Jundi Liu POSTDOCTORAL RESEARCH ASSOC
Poultry Science
(Jean) Tzu-Chin Liu Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Xunliang Liu Postdoctoral Associate
Plant Pathology
Matthew Tyler Lloid Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Nicole Locke MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Lily W Lofton NSF Graduate Research Fellow
Plant Pathology
Leo Lombardini Department Head
Horticulture
Sarah Elizabeth Loughridge Public Service Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Jeferson Lourenco Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Amelia Helen Lovelace Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Richard Lu Laboratory Technician Iii
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Rima Lucardi Research Ecologist
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources Plant Pathology
Alex Luckew Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Horticulture
Alex Luckhew Postdoctoral Associate
Horticulture
Yichen Luo Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Nicole Lynn-Bell Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Nicholas Jefferson Lyon Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Bradley Matthew Mackett Research Parapro/professional
Entomology
Nicholas P. Magnan Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Shiva Om Makaju Research Professional
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Anish Malladi Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Pomology
Horticulture
Samuel Manthi PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Nehru S. Mantripragada Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Asha Manzy Program Coordinator I
Food Science & Technology
Mandy B. Marable Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Kaleb Blakke Marchant Beef, Sheep, and Feed Mill Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Linda D. Marchman Research Technician III
Ecology
Barry Stephen Marler Scientific Computing Prof Spec
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Brett Marshall Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Jessica Marter-Kenyon Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Katherine Frances Martin Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Michael J. Martin Director of Extension County Operations
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Fallys Masambuka Kanchewa Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Yutaka Masuda Assistant Research Scientist
Animal & Dairy Science
Karen Materne Administrative Specialist I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michele W Matthews Assistant to the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Robert W. Matthews Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor Emeritus
Entomology
Ashley B Maxwell Admin / Office / Clerical Lead
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Rebekah Maynard MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Blake Mcbride State 4-H Event Student Assistant - Athens
4-H & Youth
Melissa McBride Administrative Associate I
Family & Consumer Sciences
Julia S. McCann Public Service Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Mark A. McCann Assistant Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Myke McClanahan Research Coordinator I
Animal & Dairy Science
Mark D. McConnell Wildlife Outreach Specialist
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Evan Charles Mccoy Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Megan A. Mccoy Creative Design Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Ellen McCullough Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Center for Food Safety
Larry R. McDougald Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science
Cecilia E. McGregor Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Cucurbit breeding, genetics and genomics
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Kristen Ray McHugh Operations Specialist
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Christopher A. McKenzie Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Gina McKinney Laboratory Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
Devin Duggan Senior Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Victoria Collins McMaken Coordinator of International Programs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ryan McNeill Research Station Superintendent; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Michelle McQueen CFACS Associate Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Charles Kyle Meeks Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Amanda Meier Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Michael T. Mengak Professor-Wildlife Specialist
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Nikhil Menon Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Scott Merkle Adjunct Professor of Horticulture
Horticulture
Lucas Michelotti Research Professional
Entomology
Jovana Mijatovic Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Kristin Olivia Miles Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Marie Milfort Research Professional II
Poultry Science
Sierra Skye Milligan Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Yoko Mimura Research Professional I
Family & Consumer Sciences
Abhinav Mishra Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Ali Missaoui Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ignacy Misztal Distinguished Research Professor and D.W. Brooks Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Kandice B. Mitchell CFACS - Business Manager for Department of Food & Nutrition/ EFNEP
Family & Consumer Sciences
KAT Marie Mitchell Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Melissa G Mitchum Professor, Plant Nematology
Plant Pathology Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Anand Mohan Extension Coordinator and Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Amanda Elisa Moller Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sean Montgomery Social Media and Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS) Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Paula J. Moon Administrative Associate Ii
Family & Consumer Sciences
Allen J. Moore Associate Dean for Research, Distinguished Research Professor
Office of the Associate Dean for Research Entomology
Carla J. Moore Assistant Professor & Ext. Nutrition Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Obryan Harold Moore Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Daniel Morris Lab Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Jill Morris Business Manager I
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Lawrence Morris Professor, Forest Soils
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Luke J Mortensen Assistant Professor of Regenerative Medicine and Engineering
Animal & Dairy Science
JoAnn Mosko Administrative Associate II
Poultry Science
Lee Motsinger, MPA, PHR Human Resources Director
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jeffrey D. Mullen Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Gopinath (Gopi) Munisamy Distinguished Professor of Agricultural Marketing
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Brendon Kyle Myers Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Nia I Myers Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Savithri Nambeesan Assistant Research Scientist; Areas of Interest: Ripening and post-harvest physiology
Horticulture
Dana C Nash Administrative Manager I
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Jeffery B Nation Equipment Operator III
Animal & Dairy Science
Kristen Navara Associate Professor and Graduate Coordinator
Poultry Science
Maria Navarro Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Andra H. Nelson Research Statistician
Animal & Dairy Science
Annakay Diana Newell Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
David H. Newman Associate Professor
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Amanda Stephens Newquist Director of Experiential Learning
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Tatyana Nienow Research Technician III
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Lorna D Nissen Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Raymond Noblet Professor-Emeritus
Entomology
Estefania Novoa Rama Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Theresa Nutter Administrative Specialist I
Animal & Dairy Science
Blake Alexander Oakley Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Daniel Gregory Oconnell Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Randy Ogle Farm Worker II
Animal & Dairy Science
Amanda Olbrick Marabesi PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Oluyinka A Olukosi Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Iyabo Wuraola Oluseyifunmi Graduate Assistant
Poultry Science
Teresita Ona Research Professional III
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Gary A Orr Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Darryl Outlaw IT Associate Director
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Judy Owens Administrative Associate I, EFNEP
Family & Consumer Sciences
Josh Paine Marketing Specialist
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
Lance Palmer Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Swikriti Pandey Graduate Assistant
Entomology
Kelly Parham Swine Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Bosoon Park Adjunct Research Scientist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
Hea Jin Park Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Al Parker 4-H Program Development Coordinator
Northeast District
Ben Thomas Parker Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Albertha Julia Parkins Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
John D. Parks Laboratory Manager I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Wayne Parrott Distinguished Research Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Mary Ann Parsons Senior Director of Development
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Dilani K Patel Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Vilasben A Patel Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Andrew H. Paterson Regents Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Chad Paton Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Sujan Paudel Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Robert Pazdro Assistant Professor - Foods and Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences