Meet the Staff

 

Administrative and Support Offices in Griffin


G. David Buntin Interim Assistant Provost and Campus Director
Entomology Griffin Campus

Contact the Campus Director's office:

Call us at (770) 228-7263.

Or, use the Online Contact Form.

Meet Dr. Buntin


Administrative and Support Unit Staff Listing

Brett Baldwin Carpenter - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Ashley N Biles Administrative Associate I
Griffin Campus
Sandra Lynn Blackwell Grants Coordinator - SSARE
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Anne Louise Bragg Temporary Office / Clerical
Griffin Campus
Stephen Tyler Brannon Research Technician III
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Amanda Brooks Research Tech - Germplasm Curation, Griffin
Griffin Campus
Donna W. Brown Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus Food Science & Technology
Darrin Buice Agricultural Specialist - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
G. David Buntin Interim Assistant Provost and Campus Director
Entomology Griffin Campus
Kenneth Casey Byrd Building Services Worker - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Samuel Art Cain Coordinator of Continuing Education
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Kenneth Corley Painter - UGA Griffin
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Tabitha R Crowley Accountant - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus Library - Griffin
Jill Rena Cunningham Research Technician III
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Caleb Ray Daugherty Grounds Keeper - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Jeffrey Luke Doss Research Technician - Germplasm Curation, Griffin
Griffin Campus
Timothy Dunn Greenhouse Manager
Griffin Campus
Jennifer M. Evans Business Manager I
Griffin Campus
Julie Ferguson Administrative Associate II
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Ben W Fields Horticulturist
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Anthony Flint Facilities Coordinator
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Darius Graves IT Professional Prin
Griffin Campus
Adam Gregory Agricultural Specialist
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Jose Angel Gutierrez Building Services Worker - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Pamela Henry Program Coordinator - Academic Affairs, Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Dale N. Hess Superintendent Plant Operations and Engineer
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Michael J Hogan Research Technician III
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Albert Jackson Research Technician III
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Kayla Jancze IT Client Support Professional
Griffin Campus
David Jongebreur Design Engineer
Physical Plant - Griffin
Evanson Joel Kee Temporary Turfgrass Assistant
Griffin Campus
Jeremiah D King Grounds Keeper III
Crop & Soil Sciences Field Research Services - Griffin
William G Kunst Automotive Mechanic II
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Elizabeth Laney Administrative Specialist I
Griffin Campus
June W. Leary Administrative Assistant II
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Angie Lewis Research Technician III
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Kenneth Manley Jr Research Professional I
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Rose Marie Miller Human Resources Specialist II
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Stephanie S. Moore Business Affairs Manager
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Alyssa NeSmith Horticutural Assistant - Research & Education Garden, Griffin
Griffin Campus
Daniel Nordstrom Agricultural Specialist
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Kevin W. Peeples Facilities Manager II
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Elizabeth Grace Peters Temporary Service Worker - Con't Ed (Cain)
Griffin Campus
Candace M. Pollock-Moore Program Coordinator III
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Denise Beeland Quick Administrative Associate - SSARE
Griffin Campus
James Stack Robinson Student Assistant
Griffin Campus
Clary Rosser Custodial Supervisor
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Jami Sealey Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Jodiee Sherouse Accountant
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
David Dean Smith Electrical Shop Manager
Griffin Campus
Donna Smith Business Manager I
Griffin Campus
Kelly Stritt Plumbing Shop Manager
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Christopher Wayne Tatum Research Professional I
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Viktor Tishchenko Research Professional II
Griffin Campus
Tony Whidby Building Services Worker
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Tydaisha White Administrative Associate I - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Seth Martin Williams HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Griffin Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Dwight J Willis Building Services Worker I
Griffin Campus
Rebecca Ann Wood Administrative Associate - Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus