2020-2021 Ambassadors

Pope Arline

Pope Arline

Sophomore
Agribusiness/Risk Management & Insurance
Saint Simons Island, GA

Katelyn Bickett

Katelyn Bickett

Senior
Agricultural Communication
Chickamauga, GA

laurabeth-bland

Laurabeth Bland

Junior
Agricultural Communication
Statesboro, GA

Courtney Cameron

Courtney Cameron

Senior
Agriscience & Environmental Systems
Valdosta, GA

Aynslee Connor

Aynslee Connor

Sophomore
Applied Biotechnology / Entomology
Madison, GA

Edith Copeland

Edith Copeland

Senior
Agribusiness
Fort Valley, GA

Jared Daniel

Jared Daniel

Graduate Student
Agribusiness
Bogart, GA

Maggie Davis

Maggie David

Senior
Agricultural Communication
Statesboro, GA

grace-dodds

Grace Dodds

Senior
Agricultural Communication
Columbus, GA

Kristen Dunning

Kristen Dunning

Senior
Agricultural Communication
Dallas, GA

Benjamin Easter

Benjamin Easter

Sophomore
Agricultural Education
Peachtree City, GA

Zion Eberhart

Zion Eberhart

Senior
Biological Science
Ellenwood, GA

Lily Gerrell

Lily Gerrell

Junior
Hospitality & Food Industry Management
Gainesville, GA

Carter Henry

Carter Henry

Senior
Agribusiness / Agricultural & Applied Economics
Valdosta, GA

Kenne Hillis

Kenne Hillis

Senior
Animal Science / Dairy Science
Evans, GA

Nicole Hofland

Nicole Hofland

5th year
Agriscience & Environmental Systems / Agricultural Engineering
Suwanee, GA

Morgan Jones

Morgan Jones

Senior
Animal Science
Americus, GA

Bailey Lawson

Bailey Lawson

Senior
Agriscience & Environmental Systems
LaGrange, GA

Davis Mathis

Davis Mathis

Senior
Agribusiness / Agricultural & Applied Economics
Valdosta, GA

Tristan Melton

Tristan Melton

Senior
Biological Science
Dawsonville, GA

Taylor Pearson

Taylor Pearson

Sophomore
Applied Biotechnology / Entomology
Reidsville, GA

Amelia Payne

Amelia Payne

Senior
Biological Science
Euharlee, GA

Brooke Raniere

Brooke Raniere

Sophomore
Environmental Economics & Management
Peachtree City, GA

Lindsey Smith

Lindsey Smith

Senior
Biological Science
Lithia Springs, GA

Brantley Swindell

Brantley Swindell

Sophomore
Agriscience & Environmental Systems
Claxton, GA

Hamp Thomas

Hamp Thomas

Junior
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Summerville, GA

Kelly Tims

Kelly Tims

Graduate Student
Entomology
Canton, GA

Mary Logan Tostenson

Mary Logan Tostenson

Senior
Agriscience & Environmental Systems
Moultrie, GA

Douglas Vines

Douglas Vines

Sophomore
Applied Biotechnology (Plant Science)
Marietta, GA

Jackson Wadsworth

Jackson Wadsworth

Senior
Agribusiness / Agricultural & Applied Economics
Monroe, GA

Rebecca Wallace

Rebecca Wallace

Senior
Agricultural Communication
Alpharetta, GA

Makayla West

Makayla West

Senior
Biological Science
Comer, GA