Skip to Main Menu Skip to Content

Staff

Tifton Campus Staff
Donna Y. AbadBusiness Manager I
David E. AdcockUtility Worker I
Corey AugustaIT Manager
Benjamin H. Baldree IIIAgricultural Research Assistant III
Lea BarksdaleLaboratory Technician II
Anthony G. BatemanResearch Technician III
Jesus BautistaResearch Technician II
Jennilyn BennettLaboratory Technician II
Tangee K BluskResearch Technician II
Kayla Louise BottonLibrary Assistant I
Stephanie E BottonResearch Technician III
Melissa BrannonResearch Technician III
Terry Allen BrunerGrounds Keeper I
Jacqueline Annette BryantUtility Worker I
Bradford B. BuchananResearch Professional II
John Gary BurnhamResearch Technician II
Bilal BushApplication Programmer Spec
Andy CarterResearch Station Superintendent
Amy Bowen CarterResearch Professional II
Bo CarverCAES Property Control Coordinator
Dana CheekResearch Technician II
Ye ChuResearch Professional IV
Caleb M ClementsResearch Technician II
Marcus Nathaniel CofieldResearch Technician Ii
Zachary Dewayne CollinsResearch Technician Iii
David CongerResearch Professional I
Ty CookLab/research Assistant
Max CookFarm Equip Mechanic-operator
Tracey Marie CookFarm Manager
Sarah F CookProject Manager
Thomas D CookAgricultural Research Assistant II
Michelle CooperIT Professional Specialist
Breanna CourseyAdmissions Counselor II
William CoxHerdskeeper II
Chris CromerResearch Professional I
Leslie J. CromerBusiness Manager 1
Sidney R. CromerResearch Professional II
Mike D. CrumleyAgricultural Research Assistant I
Dewayne DalesFarm Manager at Ponder Farm-Senior Agricultural Specialist
Anthony Mason DeanProgram Coordinator II
Michael DonahooResearch Technician II
Pamela F DotsonResearch Technician III
Andrew David DunnHerdskeeper II
Dustin G DunnResearch Professional III
Kayla Marie EasonUtility Worker I
Brandon Michael EllisNetwork Administrator Specialist
Jeannie Marie EvansAdministrative Associate I
Stanley Eric EvansSenior Ag Specialist
Robert Jared EvansAnimal Facilities Supervisor
Matthew T FergusonUtility Worker I
Gearldean Harris FerrellSenior Accounting Assistant
Jodi D FiggattAdministrative Associate I
Ulysses FlaggGrounds Keeper II
Christy FletcherAdministrative Associate I
Ricky FletcherSenior Agricultural Specialist
Evelyn F. FoldsAdministrative Associate I
Michael James FosterResearch Professional I
Paul M. FowlerProperty Control Coordinator
Vickie H. GarrickIT Senior Manager
Shedrick GaskinsBuilding Services Supervisor
Michael L. GibbsElectronics Technician III
Roderick GilbertSenior Agribusiness Coordinator
Eric R. GoodwinFarm Supervisor III
Jenny V. GranberryBusiness Manager I
Rebecca Jean GranthamNBE_Sal
Kevin J. GriffinFacilities Coordinator
John David GriffinResearch Technician III
Franklin D. Griffin Jr.Automotive Mechanic I
Charles Laney GruverResearch Tech III
Matthew Alvin GruverResearch Technician II
Gunawati GunawanResearch Professional I
Yinping GuoResearch Professional II
Billy J Hale JrHerdskeeper II
Carrie HallAdministrative Associate I
Zachary L HandUtility Worker I
Charles Brandon HardyResearch Technician Ii
Gail HargettSenior Event Coordinator
Unessee HargettResearch Professional I
Michael T. HeathResearch Professional I
Cindy B. HesterAdministrative Associate I
LARA LEE HICKMANResearch Professional I (Ag Research Coordinator I)
Rodney W. HillSenior Agriculture Specialist
Kent HillResearch Professional I
Dicky W. HiltonFarm Supervisor III
Patricia A. HiltonAgricultural Rsch Asst II
Sarah C T HobbyResearch Professional I
Ronald HooksUtility Worker 1
Hoang Gia HuaResearch Professional II
Steven Ted HudsonResearch Technician III
Mike H. HudsonAgricultural Research Assistant III
Teri HughesAdministrative Specialist I
Della HuntAdministrative Associate I
Cassidy IngramStudent Assistant
Paula IveyBusiness Manager I
Emily Merideth JacksonStudent Assistant
Benjamin JacobsResearch Professional III
Rocky JonesUtility Worker I
Ronnie D. KailingElectrical Distribution Insp
Michael Andrew KeelerSr. Ag. Specialist
Harvey G. KendrickAgricultural Specialist
Stevan S. LahueSenior Agricultural Specialist
Cindy H. LaHueBusiness Manager I
Leanna Elizabeth Leach MrsResearch Technician II
Calvin J LeachFarm Supervisor II
Kippy J. LewisLab Manager II
Matthew D LilesIT Professional Assoc
Christopher L. LukeSkilled Trades Worker
Jolain LukeAdministrative Associate II
Lin LuoResearch Professional IV
Gordon Daniel MacquirterResearch Technician III
Kathleen Monfero MarasiganResearch Professional I
Robert R. Marchant Jr.Carpenter I
Willis W. Marchant Jr.Agricultural Specialist
Thiago Nogueira MarinsResearch Technician II
Barbara MawEvent Coordinator/Graphics Specialist
Salina McAllisterResearch Technician I
Sherrie McBlanchettProgram Coordinator II
Jennifer McBlanchettResearch Technician III
Brittany MccurdyLab/research Technician I
Lindsay Gayle McDonaldResearch Technician I
Simeon P. McKeownAgricultural Research Assistant III
Steven Gordon McLeodResearch Technician II
Steven Blake McleodUtility Worker I
Sandra J. McNeillBusiness Manager I
Robert L. MillingsResearch Professional II
Ashley B. MooreSenior Accountant
Sabrina Michele MorrisBuilding Services Worker I
Kenith L. MullisResearch Professional I
Gary Stephens MurphyAgricultural Research Assistant II
Michael James MurrayStudent Assistant
Grace NyhuisProgram Coordinator III
Anna OrfanouResearch Technician III
Shannon ParrishResearch Professional II
John PaulkSr Ag Specialist/Farm Manager
Dimitrios PavlouResearch Technician III
Daniel PayneAnimal Facilities Supervisor
William T PearceResearch Technician III
Michael D. PippinResearch Technician III
Michelle PittsBusiness Manager I
Mona D. PowellAdministrative Specialist I
Michael PurvisResearch Professional I
Fidel V. RangelHerdskeeper II
Karan A RawlinsExtension Educator
Timothy RichardsResearch Technician III
Phyllis Diane RichardsonBuilding Services Worker I
Michela RineairAdministrative Associate I
Neal J. RobersonFarm Supervisor III
Katherine Ann RussellStudent Assistant
Debra M. RutlandAdministrative Associate I
Kurt SeiglerSupt Plant Op & Engineer
Karen E. Shannon-McBrayerMarketing Professional
Rippy SinghResearch Technician Iii
Tiffany N SmithResearch Technician III
Thomas SmithFood Services Worker I
James Kenneth SpurlinBusiness Manager III
Kane StainesResearch Professional III
Kayla Nicole StewartResearch Technician I
Olivia M StrawterBuilding Services Worker I
Ronnie D SumnerHerdskeeper II
Shane TawzerSenior Agricultural Specialist
Melissa A. TawzerLaboratory Technician III
Del TaylorAgricultural Research Assistant III
Dr. Moukaram TertulianoResearch Professional III
Gregory ThomasAgricultural Rsch Asst II
Glenda ThomasBusiness Manager I
James C. ThompsonResearch Professional I
Clint ThompsonPublic Relations Coordinator
Julia Sheran ThompsonResearch Technician III
Melissa Clarice ThompsonResearch Technician III
Samantha Lee ThompsonAdministrative Associate I
Michael Andrew TuckerAgricultural Research Engineer III
Mitch TysonBuilding Services Worker II
William E VanceResearch Technician II
Simerjeet VirkResearch Engineer II
Rebekah Danielle WallaceProgram Coordinator III
John Ivan WallerFacilities Manager II
Hui WangResearch Professional II
Anna K WatsonLaboratory Manager I
Dena WatsonAdministrative Associate I
Amanda L. WebbAg Research Assistant I
Eric Jacob WhatleyUtility Worker I
Benny L WheelerHerdskeeper Ii
Gary L WhiddonHVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Earl WhitleyPainter I
Ann WigginsBusiness Manager I
Tiffany WigginsBusiness Manager I
Jeff WigginsFacilities Coordinator
G. Sephus WillisAgricultural Research Assistant III
Jeffrey P. WilsonResearch Plant Pathologist
Katie WilsonAdmin. Assoc. 1
James Robert WilsonFacilities Manager I
Lisa W WimberlyProgram Coordinator I
Tina H. WoodAdministrative Associate I
Renae L WoodsAdministrative Associate I
Tracey Woodward VellidisWeb Developer & Designer