Personnel Search Results - Tifton, CAES Campus

376 people were found for Tifton, CAES Campus.
Mark Abney Assistant Professor
Entomology
Angelita L Acebes Assistant Professor
Entomology
David E. Adcock Utility Worker I
Physical Plant - Tifton
Gaurav Agarwal Postdoctoral Research Associate
Plant Pathology
Ben Aigner Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Emran Ali Assistant Research Scientist (Principal Investigator of Plant Molecular Diagnostic Lab)
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Corey Augusta IT Manager
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Sudeep Bag Assistant Professor- Crop Virology
Plant Pathology
Benjamin H. Baldree III Agricultural Research Assistant III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Larry M. Baldree Research Professional Il
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Caitlyn J Kimmons Student Assistant
Entomology
Ronnie M. Barentine District Program Development Coordiantor
Southwest District
Charles T. Bargeron Public Service Associate
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Lea Barksdale Laboratory Technician II
Animal & Dairy Science
Apurba Barman Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Anthony G. Bateman Research Technician III
Horticulture
Jesus Bautista Research Technician II
Horticulture
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Jessica L Bell Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Jennilyn Bennett Laboratory Technician II
Plant Pathology
John Elec Bennett Student Assistant
Entomology
Elizabeth Benton Forest Health Outreach Specialist
Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
John K. Bernard Professor
Animal & Dairy Science Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Tangee K Blusk Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Kayla Louise Botton Library Assistant I
Library - Tifton
Stephanie E Botton Research Technician III
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Carson Bowers Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
William D. Branch Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Hunter Brannon Extension Educator
Southwest District
Melissa Brannon Research Technician III
Horticulture
Timothy Branner Brenneman Professor, Peanut and Pecan Disease Management
Plant Pathology
Jason H. Brock Plant Disease Diagnostician - Row Crops and Commercial Vegetables
Plant Pathology
Robert Edward Brooke Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Colby Todd Brown Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Jacqueline Annette Bryant Utility Worker I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Bradford B. Buchanan Research Professional II
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Ashleigh Grace Burgess Research Professional I
Entomology
John Gary Burnham Research Technician II
Entomology
Gary J. Burtle Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Bilal Bush Application Programmer Spec
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Shanshan Cao MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Amy Bowen Carter Research Professional II
Physical Plant - Tifton
Andy Carter Research Station Superintendent
Field Research Services - Tifton
Bo Carver CAES Property Control Coordinator
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Alan Keith Cawley Utility Worker I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Peng Chee Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dana Cheek Research Technician II
Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Ashleigh Childs VISTA AmeriCorps
Southwest District
Carson Michael Chittum Utility Worker I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Ye Chu Research Professional IV
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Caleb M Clements Research Technician II
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Cale Cloud Area Water Agent
Southwest District
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Marcus Nathaniel Cofield Research Technician Ii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Zachary Dewayne Collins Research Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
David Conger Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Joann Conner Assistant Research Scientist; Areas of Interest: Apomixis
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Patrick J. Conner Professor; Areas of Interest: Pecan breeding
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Max Cook Farm Equipment Mechanic/Operator
Animal & Dairy Science
Thomas D Cook Agricultural Research Assistant II
Entomology
Tracey Marie Cook Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Ty Cook Lab/research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Michelle Cooper IT Professional Specialist
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Lesa Cox Administrative Associate I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
William Cox Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Chris Cromer Research Professional I
Field Research Services - Tifton
Leslie J. Cromer Business Manager I
Animal & Dairy Science Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Sidney R. Cromer Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
D. Barry Croom Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Jason Edward Crowell Utility Worker I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Mike D. Crumley Agricultural Research Assistant I
Horticulture
Alexander S. Csinos Professor Emeritus
Plant Pathology
Albert K. Culbreath Professor, Foliar fungal diseases and Tomato spotted wilt of peanut
Plant Pathology
Stanley Culpepper Professor - Extension Weed Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Andre Luiz Biscaia Ribeiro da Silva Assistant Professor; Area of Interest: Vegetables
Horticulture
Dewayne Dales Farm Manager at Ponder Farm-Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Mason Dean Program Coordinator II
Entomology
Yolanda Dennard Building Services Worker I
Physical Plant - Tifton
Juan Carlos Diaz-Perez Professor; Areas of Interest: Vegetables, plasticulture, protected agricultural technologies
Horticulture
Michael Donahoo Research Technician II
Plant Pathology
Pamela F Dotson Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Claudia Dunkley Public Service Associate
Poultry Science
Andrew David Dunn Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Dustin G Dunn Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Bhabesh Dutta Assistant Professor and Extension Vegetable Disease Specialist
Plant Pathology
Brandon Michael Ellis Network Administrator Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Jeannie Evans Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Robert Jared Evans Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Eric Evans Farm Manager at Bowen Farm - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Gearldean Harris Ferrell Senior Accounting Assistant
Plant Pathology
Jodi D Figgatt Administrative Associate I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Horticulture
Ulysses Flagg Grounds Keeper II
Physical Plant - Tifton
Ricky Fletcher Senior Agricultural Specialist
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Skyler Lee Folds Administrative Assistant II
Academic Affairs - Tifton
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Christy Fletcher Foster Administrative Associate I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Plant Pathology
Michael James Foster Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Jake C Fountain Postdoctoral Research Asso.
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Vickie H. Garrick IT Senior Manager
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
Shedrick Gaskins Building Services Supervisor
Physical Plant - Tifton
Nandita Gaur Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Michael L. Gibbs Electronics Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Jason J. Goldman Post Doc
Crop & Soil Sciences
Eric R. Goodwin Farm Supervisor III
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Jenny V. Granberry Business Manager I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Timothy Lane Grey Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
John David Griffin Research Technician III
Entomology
Kevin Griffin Facilities Coordinator
Physical Plant - Tifton
Charles Laney Gruver Research Tech III
Entomology
Matthew Alvin Gruver Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gunawati Gunawan Research Professional I
Horticulture
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Yinping Guo Research Professional II
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Abolfazl Hajihassani Assistant Professor of Nematology - Vegetable Research
Plant Pathology
Billy J Hale Jr Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Carrie Hall Administrative Associate I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Lindsey M Hall Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Pamela L Halliday Research Technician II
Entomology
Zach Hand Utility Worker I
Physical Plant - Tifton
Wayne W Hanna Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Charles Brandon Hardy Research Technician Ii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gail Hargett Senior Event Coordinator
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Unessee Hargett Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Glendon H. Harris Professor, Extension Agronomist - Environmental Soil & Fertilizer
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Michael T. Heath Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Tom
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Kory Herrington Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Cindy B. Hester Administrative Associate I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Kent Hill Research Professional I
Entomology
Rodney W. Hill Senior Agriculture Specialist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Tim
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
William C Hill Student Assistant
Entomology
Charlie R. Hilton Agricultural Research Assistant III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dicky W. Hilton Farm Supervisor III
Field Research Services - Tifton
Patricia A. Hilton Agricultural Rsch Asst II
Plant Pathology
Sarah C T Hobby Research Professional I
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Branson Cade Houston Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Hoang Hua Research Professional II
Plant Pathology
Rachel Hubbard Program Development Coordinator, FACS
Southwest District
Mike H. Hudson Agricultural Research Assistant III
Horticulture
Steven Ted Hudson Research Technician III
Field Research Services - Tifton
Evan Patrick Huffman Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Teri Hughes Administrative Specialist I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Della Hunt Administrative Associate I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Paula Ivey Business Manager I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Horticulture
Jason Jackson Graduate Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Pingsheng Ji Professor - Vegetable Diseases and Applied Microbiology
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Rocky Jones Utility Worker I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Brian Scott Jordan Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Ronnie Kailing Electrical Distribution Insp
Physical Plant - Tifton
Kasmita Karki Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Michael Andrew Keeler Farm Manager at Irwinville Bull Test Center - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Animal & Dairy Science Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Pawan Kumar Post Doctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Craig K. Kvien Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Joseph LaForest Public Service Assistant
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Sriyanka Lahiri Post Doctoral Associate
Entomology
Cindy H. LaHue Business Manager I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Stevan S. LaHue Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Tifton
Kippy J. Lewis Lab Manager II
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Vasileios Liakos Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Matthew D Liles IT Professional Assoc
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
Yangxuan Liu Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Edward L. Lubbers post doctoral associate
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Michaela Lubbers Student Assistant
Entomology
Barry Hampton Luke Research Professional I
Plant Pathology Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Chris Luke Skilled Trades Worker
Physical Plant - Tifton
Jolain Luke Administrative Associate II
Southwest District
Xuelin Luo Research Professional IV
Experimental Statistics - Tifton
Gordon Daniel Macquirter Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kathleen Monfero Marasigan Research Professional I
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Robert Marchant Carpenter I
Physical Plant - Tifton
Thiago Nogueira Marins Research Technician II
Animal & Dairy Science
Sara Massey Nbe_hourly
Entomology
Chelsea Matewe Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Barbara Maw Event Coordinator/Graphics Specialist
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Salina McAllister Research Technician I
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Jennifer McBlanchett Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Sherrie McBlanchett Program Coordinator II
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Duncan McClusky Librarian IV
Library - Tifton
Lindsay Gayle McDonald Research Technician I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Simeon P. McKeown Agricultural Research Assistant III
Entomology
Steven Gordon McLeod Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Melinda Miller Program Development Coordinator 4-H Youth
Southwest District
Walter Scott Monfort Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Aaron Moore Research Professional III
Plant Pathology
Ashley B. Moore Business Manager II
Southwest District
J.Michael Moore Extension Agronomist - Tobacco
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
David J. Moorhead Professor - Silviculture
Forest Resources Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Sabrina Michele Morris Building Services Worker I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Kenith L. Mullis Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Staci Michelle Mullis Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gary Murphy Agricultural Research Assistant II
Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Katie Murray Admissions Counselor II
Academic Affairs - Tifton
Michael James Murray Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Shauni Nichols Research Technician Iii
Animal & Dairy Science
Grace Nyhuis Program Coordinator III
Animal & Dairy Science
Jacob Nyhuis Senior Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Jonathan E. Oliver Assistant Professor - Fruit Pathologist
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Kevin Oneal Building Services Worker I
Physical Plant - Tifton
Anna Orfanou Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Peggy Ozias-Akins Professor; Areas of Interest: Molecular genetics of plant development
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
John Paulk Farm Manager at TVP/Hort Hill - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Tifton
Dimitrios Pavlou Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
William T Pearce Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sara Pelham Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Aparna Petkar Postdoctoral Research Associate
Plant Pathology
Cristiane Pilon Assistant Professor - Row Crop Physiology
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Michael D. Pippin Research Technician III
Field Research Services - Tifton
Robert A. Pippin Agricultural Research Assistant III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Michelle Pitts Business Manager I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Nicholas Pope Research Engineer I
Entomology
Wesley Porter Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mona D. Powell Administrative Specialist I
Southwest District
Eric P. Prostko Extension Agronomist - Weed Science
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael Purvis Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Adam N Rabinowitz Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Fidel V. Rangel Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Karan A Rawlins Extension Educator
Entomology
Timothy Richards Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Phyllis Richardson Building Services Worker I
Physical Plant - Tifton
Adam H Riley Student Assistant
Entomology
David G Riley Professor
Entomology
Michela Rineair Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Neal J. Roberson Farm Supervisor III
Field Research Services - Tifton
Phillip Marion Roberts Extension Entomologist - Cotton
Entomology
David Dewane Rooks Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Debra M. Rutland Administrative Associate I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Entomology
Kim Rutland Director
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Rochelle Sapp Leadership Development Specialist
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Andrea Scarrow Southwest District Director
Southwest District
John Clark Schaffner Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jason Schmidt Assistant Professor
Entomology
Brian M Schwartz Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jacob R. Segers Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Kurt Seigler Supt Plant Op & Engineer
Physical Plant - Tifton
Lola Sexton Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Karen S. McBrayer Marketing Professional
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
W. Don Shurley Extension Economist - Cotton
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Rippy Singh Research Technician Iii
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Eddie Kyle Slusher Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Amanda R Smith Public Service Associate
Agricultural & Applied Economics
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Erick Smith Assistant Professor; Areas of Interest: Pomology
Horticulture
Jenna Clair Smith Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Thomas Smith Food Services Worker I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
John L Snider Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Ken Spurlin Business Manager III
CAES Business Office - Tifton
Kane Staines Research Professional III
Entomology
Lanie A. Staines Southwest District 4-H Program Specialist II
Southwest District
Jeffrey Russell Standish Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Katherine L. Stevenson Professor and REI Coordinator, Epidemiology and Fungicide Resistance
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Olivia Strawter Building Services Worker I
Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Sha Tao Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Shane Tawzer Farm Manager at Alapaha Blueberry Farm - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Tifton
Melissa A. Tawzer Laboratory Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
Alissa C Taylor Student Assistant
Entomology
Del Taylor Agricultural Research Assistant III
Horticulture
Dr. Moukaram Tertuliano Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Glenda Thomas Accountant
CAES Business Office - Tifton
Gregory Thomas Agricultural Rsch Asst II
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Clint Thompson Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
James C. Thompson Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Melissa Clarice Thompson Research Technician III
Entomology
Samantha Thompson Administrative Associate I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Paul J Tison student assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ronald Scott Tubbs Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cindy Tucker Web Developer Principal
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Jennifer J. Tucker Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Michael Andrew Tucker Agricultural Research Engineer III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Mitch Tyson Building Services Worker II
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
William E Vance Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
George Vellidis Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Simerjeet Virk Research Engineer II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Chad Walker Research Technician III
Horticulture
Kameron Davis Walker Student Assistant
Entomology
Rebekah Danielle Wallace Program Coordinator III
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Ivan Waller Facilities Manager II
Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Hui Wang Research Professional II
Plant Pathology
Dena Watson Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Amanda L. Webb Ag Research Assistant I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lenny Wells Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Pecans
Horticulture
Joe W. West Assistant Dean for the UGA Tifton Campus
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Benny L Wheeler Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Gary Whiddon HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Physical Plant - Tifton
Jared Whitaker Assistant Professor & Extension Cotton Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Jeff Wiggins Facilities Coordinator
Physical Plant - Tifton
Ann Wiggins Business Manager I
CAES Business Office - Tifton
Matthew Corey Wiggins Student Assistant
Plant Pathology
Tiffany Wiggins Business Manager I
Physical Plant - Tifton Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Sephus Willis Farm Manager at Gibbs Farm - Agricultural Research Assistant III
Field Research Services - Tifton
Ramsey Willis Research Technician III
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
James Wilson Facilities Manager II
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Jeffrey P. Wilson Research Plant Pathologist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - ARS Forage and Turf Research
Katie Wilson Admin. Assoc. I
Animal & Dairy Science Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus
Lisa W Wimberly Program Coordinator III
Academic Affairs - Tifton
Tina H. Wood Administrative Associate I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Renae Woods Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Tracey Woodward Vellidis Web Developer & Designer
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
Shaohui Wu Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Ashley M. Yopp Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Lina Flor Paclibar Young Business Manager I
Office of the Assistant Dean for the Tifton Campus Plant Pathology
Zhifen Zhang Postdoctoral Associate
Horticulture