Personnel Search Results - Griffin, CAES Campus

195 people were found for Griffin, CAES Campus.
Koushik Adhikari Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Sandra Alexander Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Kimberly Allen Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus
Kathleen Amaral MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Lisa Ames Homeowner Diagnostician Technician
Entomology
Sherrod A. Baden Greenhouse Supervisor
Horticulture
Bochra Amina Bahri Assistant Professor
Plant Pathology
Alita Bailey Senior Accountant
Center for Food Safety
Brenda H. Banister Administrative Manager I
Center for Food Safety
Ellen M. Bauske Senior Public Service Associate
Plant Pathology Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Robert E Beck Agricultural Specialist
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Clay Bennett Laboratory Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Shelia Berry Utility Worker I
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Ashley N Biles Administrative Associate I
Griffin Campus
Sima Bista Nbe_salaried
Plant Pathology
Lori Bledsoe 4-H Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Christopher James Boyle HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Tami L. Boyle Business Manager
Northwest District
George R. Braman Application Programmer Assoc
Griffin Campus Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Stephen Tyler Brannon Research Technician III
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin Field Research Services - Griffin
William Patrick Bray Laboratory Helper
4-H & Youth
Donna W. Brown Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus Food Science & Technology
Phyllis Bryan Sr. Accountant
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
James W. Buck Professor - Diseases of soybean, wheat and ornamentals
Plant Pathology
Allen W. Byous Research Professional I
Horticulture
Brett A Byous Research Professional I
Entomology
Samuel Art Cain Coordinator of Continuing Education
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Lisa Carlino Administrative Specialist
Northwest District
Bruno Casamali PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Dario Chavez Assistant Professor; Areas of Interest: Peaches
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jinru Chen Professor
Food Science & Technology
Zhenbang Chen Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
J. Rodney Connell Agricultural Research Assistant II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kenneth Corley Carpenter
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Griffin Campus Library - Griffin
Be-Atrice Cunningham Project Manager CAES Griffin
Griffin Campus
Jill Rena Cunningham Research Technician III
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Mark Czarnota Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Weed science
Horticulture
Hendrik C Den Bakker Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Meghan Den Bakker Research Professional I
Center for Food Safety
Xiangyu Deng Associate Professor
Center for Food Safety
Govindaraj Dev Kumar Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Francisco Diez-Gonzalez Director and Professor
Center for Food Safety
Sheri Dorn Public Service Associate and State Master Gardener Coordinator; Area: Consumer Ornamentals; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Sharon Dowdy Senior Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
James Edenfield Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Malak Esseili Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Daniel M. Evans Electronics Engineer
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dennis Evans Utility Worker II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jennifer M. Evans Business Manager I
Griffin Campus
Glen D. Farrell Research Professional III
Food Science & Technology
Kisha Faulk FACS Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Ben W Fields Horticulturist
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Tiffany Beth Fields Agricultural Research Assistant III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Anthony Flint Facilities Coordinator
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Mary G. Flynn Administrative Associate I
Griffin Campus
Kathleen Freeman Program Coordinator III
Griffin Campus
Aggrey Pemba Gama Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Tracy Gauge 4-H Program Specialist
Northwest District
Saurabh Gautam Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Midhula Gireesh Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Bobby Carl Goss Jr. Laboratory Technician III
Griffin Campus
George V. Granade Research Station Superintendent
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Darius Graves IT Professional Prin
Griffin Campus
Adam Gregory Agricultural Specialist
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Mussie Habteselassie Associate Professor of Soil Microbiology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sheldon Hammond District Extension Director
Northwest District Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Holly Harker Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Stephanie Dawn Harker Horticulturist
Horticulture
Melanie Harrison Research Leader
Crop & Soil Sciences United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Wayne Harvester IT Professional Specialist
Center for Food Safety
Lauren Hatcher Program Specialist II
Food Science & Technology
Yingshu He Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Center for Food Safety
Dale N. Hess Superintendent Plant Operations and Engineer
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Ryan W. Hodgson Senior Agricultural Specialist
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Michael J Hogan Research Technician III
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Amanda Hollar Administrative Associate I
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Elizabeth J Horne Event Coordinator
Griffin Campus Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Kent L Horton Grounds Keeper III
Griffin Campus
Crop & Soil Sciences
Greg Huber Public Service Professional
Griffin Campus Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA)
Yen-Con Hung Professor
Food Science & Technology
Lew K. Hunnicutt Assistant Provost and Director for the UGA Griffin Campus
Griffin Campus
Rachel Itle Assistant Research Scientist; Area of Interest: Fruit Production and Genetics
Horticulture
Albert Jackson Research Technician III
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
David Jespersen Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jerry W. Johnson Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
David Jongebreur Design Engineer
Physical Plant - Griffin
Jeffrey L. Jordan Professor & Project Director
Agricultural & Applied Economics Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Shimat V. Joseph Assistant Professor
Entomology
Caleb Alexander Julian Research Professional I
Entomology
Issmat I Kassem Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Sasha Kay Research Professional I
Entomology
Kirk Kealey Director, FoodPIC
Food Science & Technology
Donna Kent Administrative Associate I
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Fawad Khan Fulbright PhD Scholar
Entomology
Juyoung Kim Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Jeremiah D King Grounds Keeper III
Crop & Soil Sciences Field Research Services - Griffin
Genti Kostandini Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
William G Kunst Automotive Mechanic II
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Pin-chu Lai Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Elizabeth Laney Administrative Specialist I
Griffin Campus
June W. Leary Administrative Assistant II
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Monique Y. Leclerc Regent's Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Angie Lewis Research Technician III
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Jye-yin Liao Research Professional II
Center for Food Safety
Jiayang Liu Nbe_salaried
Crop & Soil Sciences
Benjamin Lopez Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jule-Lynne Macie ANR Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Daniel J Mailhot Public Service Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kenneth Manley Jr Research Professional I
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Amy Mann Research Technician III
Center for Food Safety
David Ames Mann Research Professional II
Center for Food Safety
Wendy Marchant Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Alfredo Martinez Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist-Turfgrass, Small Grains, Non-Legume Forages
Plant Pathology
Donna Maynard Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus
Lynn Maynard Associate Accountant
Entomology
John Mayne Assistant Director S-SARE
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Patrick E McCullough Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sue E Mccullough Laboratory Technician II
Food Science & Technology
Mohamed Mergoum Associate Professor, Plant Breeding, Genetics, & Genomics; GA Seed Dev. - UGA Research Foundation Prof. of Wheat Breeding & Gene
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jeff Miller Urban Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Rose Marie Miller Human Resources Specialist II
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Kevin E Mis Solval Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Ellis L. Moncrief Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Horticulture
Sarah Moon Biological Research Technician
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Rion Mooneyham MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
John Moore Ltd Term Office / Clerical
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Brad Morris Agronomist/Curator
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Robert Mullinax Electrical Shop Manager
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Alice J. Neal Administrative Assistant II
Center for Food Safety
Alyssa NeSmith Temporary Skilled Crafts / Tra
Griffin Campus
D. Scott NeSmith Professor; Areas of Interest: Blueberries
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Brian Nickels Research Technician III
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Daniel Nordstrom Agricultural Specialist
Griffin Campus Field Research Services - Griffin
Rolando Orellana Urban Water Management Agent
Northwest District
Ynes Rosa Ortega Associate Professor
Center for Food Safety
Sakshi Pathania MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Alison Payton Laboratory Technician II
Griffin Campus
Kevin W. Peeples Facilities Manager II
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Bodie V. Pennisi Professor; Areas of Interest: Commercial landscape
Horticulture
Julie Peters Administrative Associate II
Griffin Campus Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Carolina Picard Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
David Pickett Research Professional I
Horticulture
Roy Nyal Pittman Agronomist/Peanut Curator
Crop & Soil Sciences
Candace M. Pollock-Moore Program Coordinator III
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Hang Qi Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
James C. Quick Research Professional III
Entomology
Paul L. Raymer Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dan Reeves IT Professional Spec
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Hayley N Richardson Laboratory Technician I
Food Science & Technology
Carol D. Robacker Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Ornamental breeding
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Clary Rosser Custodial Supervisor
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Somer Rowe Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sarah Sawyer Program Specialist II
Horticulture
Paula M Scott Laboratory Technician II
Food Science & Technology
Jami Sealey Associate Accountant
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Donna Smith Business Manager I
Griffin Campus
Douglas Stewart IT Senior Manager
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Jordan Stewart Temporary Technical / Parapro
Griffin Campus
Kelly Stritt Plumbing Shop Manager
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Dan Suiter Extension Entomologist
Entomology
Steven R. Sutton Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Stephanie S. Sweat Business Affairs Manager
Griffin Campus CAES Business Office - Griffin
Christopher Wayne Tatum Research Professional I
Griffin Campus United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
William Lee Taylor IT Manager
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Anita Thurmond Administrative Associate II
Northwest District
Viktor Tishchenko Research Professional II
Griffin Campus
Adam Tolbert Utility Worker I
CAES Business Office - Griffin
Christopher B Vermeer Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Sandra L. Walker Research Technician III
Food Science & Technology
Clint Waltz Extension Specialist - Turfgrass
Crop & Soil Sciences
Peien Wang Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Gary Ware Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brian Weldy Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Bob Westerfield Senior Public Service Associate; Areas of Interest: Consumer fruits and vegetables
Horticulture
Tony Whidby Building Services Worker
Griffin Campus Physical Plant - Griffin
Lewayne White Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael D Williams Student Employee
Food Science & Technology
Seth Martin Williams HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Griffin Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Dwight J Willis Building Services Worker I
Griffin Campus
Samuel Wright Research Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jing Xie Graduate Research Assistant
Food Science & Technology
Sandra Lynn Young Administrative Associate II
Griffin Campus Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Gengsheng Zhang Post Doctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Shaokang Zhang Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Food Safety
Tong Zhao Associate Research Scientist
Center for Food Safety