Personnel Search Results - Griffin, CAES Campus

262 people were found for Griffin, CAES Campus.
Alison Adams Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Emily Adhikari Visiting Scholar
Library - Griffin
Koushik Adhikari Professor
Food Science & Technology
Kimberly Allen Administrative Associate
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Lisa Ames Homeowner Diagnostician Technician
Entomology
Lois Adofowaa Amponsah MS Graduate Research Assistant | Jinru Chen
Food Science & Technology
Jamie Arrington North Georgia Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
John White Bagwell PhD Graduate Research Assistant (Drs. Mergoum/Bahri, Advisors)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Bochra Amina Bahri Assistant Professor, Turfgrass and Forage Pathology
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Brett Baldwin Carpenter
Facilities Management - Griffin
Miranda Jane Barr Research Professional
Center for Food Safety
Robert E Beck Research Professional
Horticulture
Clay Bennett Laboratory Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ashley N Biles Administrative Associate II
Campus Director's Office - Griffin
Sandra Lynn Blackwell Grants Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Lori Bledsoe 4-H Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Chris Boyle Maintenance Mechanic
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Tami L. Boyle Business Manager
Northwest District
Anna Louise Bragg Administrative Specialist
Food Product Innovation & Commercialization Center
G. Rich Braman Systems Administrator and Developer
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Stephen Tyler Brannon Farm Manager
Field Research Services - Griffin
Avery J. Bray IT Professional Principal
Office of Information Technology (OIT) Griffin Campus
Mandy Brooks Research Technician - Germplasm Curation
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Donna W. Brown Business Manager I
Business Office - Griffin Food Science & Technology Center for Food Safety Food Product Innovation & Commercialization Center
James W. Buck Professor - Diseases of soybean, wheat and ornamentals
Plant Pathology
Darrin Buice Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Griffin
G. David Buntin Professor; REI Coordinator
Entomology
Brett A Byous Research Professional I
Entomology
Kenneth Casey Byrd Building Services Worker
Facilities Management - Griffin
Art Cain Public Service Assistant
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Martha J. Calvert Academic Business Manager
Business Office - Griffin
Selvin Carrillo Ramos PhD GRA; Peach (Dr. Chavez, advisor)
Horticulture
Dario Chavez Associate Professor
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jinru Chen Professor
Food Science & Technology
Lilin Chen MS GRA; Ornamentals (Dr. Yu, advisor)
Horticulture
Yulong Chen MS GRA; Ornamentals (Dr. Yu advisor)
Horticulture
Zhenbang Chen Assistant Research Scientist | Molecular Biology, Genetics, and Plant Breeding
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Peter Chiarelli PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Kevin Mis Solval
Food Science & Technology
Morgan Colborn Field/Lab Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dara Monifah Cooper Communications Specialist
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Kenny Corley Painter
Facilities Management - Griffin
Karen Ann Corsetti Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Kindyl Cowley Greenhouse Waterer
Horticulture
Tabitha Crowley Accountant
Business Office - Griffin Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology
Library - Griffin
Javier Cruz Padilla PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Kevin Mis Solval
Food Science & Technology
Aron Bence Csuti MS Graduate Research Assistant | Hualu Zhou
Food Science & Technology
Jill Rena Cunningham Research Technician III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
David Alekzandre Cushman Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Mark Czarnota Associate Professor
Horticulture
Yaxi Dai PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Jinru Chen
Food Science & Technology
Caleb Daugherty Grounds Keeper
Field Research Services - Griffin
Katie Ashland Davis Temporary Technical / Parapro
Food Science & Technology
Jeffrey Dean Assistant Provost & Campus Director
Campus Director's Office - Griffin Plant Pathology
Brody Deaton Field Research Assistant & MS Graduate Research Assistant (Dr. Raymer, Advisor)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Hendrik C Den Bakker Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Meghan Den Bakker Research Professional I
Center for Food Safety
Xiangyu Deng Associate Professor
Center for Food Safety
Govindaraj Dev Kumar Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Francisco Diez-Gonzalez Director and Professor
Center for Food Safety
Shuping Dong Laboratory Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sheri Dorn Senior Public Service Associate & State Master Gardener Coordinator
Horticulture
Luke Doss Research Technician - Germplasm Curation
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Timothy (Lei) Dunn Greenhouse Manager
Horticulture
Eddie Edenfield Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Malak A. Esseili Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Matthew Evans Electronics Engineer
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jennifer M. Evans Business Manager I
Business Office - Griffin Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology
Mike Evans Program Director
Georgia Department of Agriculture
Conor Fair CAES Assistant Research Scientist in Applied Statistics
Griffin Campus
Sicun Fan Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Center for Food Safety
Ben Fields Senior Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Griffin
Skylar Dawn Fields Field Assistant
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Tiffany B. Fields Agricultural Research Assistant III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Anthony Flint Facilities Coordinator
Facilities Management - Griffin
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Linda L. Foster Building Services Worker
Facilities Management - Griffin
Jake Fountain Assistant Professor Mycotoxicology & Postharvest Pathology
Plant Pathology
Wayne A Gardner Professor Emeritus
Entomology
John Gassett Research Station Superintendent
Field Research Services - Griffin
Tracy Gauge 4-H Program Specialist
Northwest District
Bikash Ghimire Postdoctoral Research Associate (Dr. Bochra Bahri)
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Xiping Gong Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Food Science & Technology
Bobby Goss Jr. Research Professional
Food Science & Technology
Ramkumar Govindaraju Postdoctoral Research Associate
Entomology
James Gratzek Director, FoodPIC
Food Product Innovation & Commercialization Center
Darius Graves IT Professional Principal
Office of Information Technology (OIT) Griffin Campus
Adam Gregory Agricultural Specialist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Becky Griffin Community & School Garden Coordinator
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Dakota Grossman IT Client Support Professional
Office of Information Technology (OIT) Griffin Campus
Phanindra Gude MS Graduate Research Assistant | Ynes Ortega
Center for Food Safety
Ethan David Guest Temporary Technical / Parapro
Center for Food Safety
Shiwarttan Kumar Gupt Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Fnu Gurjit Singh Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Jose Angel Gutierrez Building Services Worker
Facilities Management - Griffin
Mussie Habteselassie Professor of Soil Microbiology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cameron Harding Senior Security Officer
Facilities Management - Griffin
Stephanie Dawn Harker Horticulturist
Horticulture
Melanie Harrison Research Leader
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU) Crop & Soil Sciences
Jouman Walid Hassan PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Issmat Kassem
Center for Food Safety
Pamela Henry Program Coordinator III
Griffin Campus
Dale N. Hess Superintendent Plant Operations and Engineer
Facilities Management - Griffin
Katherine Hewitt PhD GRA; Peach production (Dr. Chavez, advisor)
Horticulture
Ladavion Hill Field/Lab Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jason Hogan Research Technician III
Field Research Services - Griffin
Riya Hooda MS Graduate Research Assistant | Malak Esseili
Center for Food Safety
Beth Horne Event Coordinator
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Taylor Howard Administrative Specialist
Northwest District
Xueyan Hu PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Jinru Chen
Food Science & Technology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Greg Huber Program Coordinator
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Brendan G Hunt Associate Professor
Entomology
Minji Hur PhD Graduate Research Assistant I Francisco Diez-Gonzalez
Center for Food Safety
Oluwatomi Daniel Ibiyemi Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Indu Aashritha Idumalla MS Graduate Research Assistant | Govindaraj Dev Kumar
Center for Food Safety
Joinul Islam PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Kevin Mis Solval
Food Science & Technology
Rachel Itle Assistant Research Scientist; Emphasis: Fruit production & genetics
Horticulture
Bob Jarret Research Horticulturist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
David Jespersen Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Yuqing Ji Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Johana Lilian John Muthiah MS Graduate Research Assistant | Govindaraj Dev Kumar
Center for Food Safety
Sylvia Jones Biological Science Lab Technician
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Jeffrey L. Jordan Emeritus Faculty & Director of Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program-Southern Region
Agricultural & Applied Economics Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Shimat V. Joseph Associate Professor
Entomology
Issmat I Kassem Assistant Professor
Center for Food Safety
Myungji Kim PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Jinru Chen
Food Science & Technology
Jordan Knapp-Wilson PhD Graduate Research Assistant (Dr. Chavez, Advisor)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Genti Kostandini Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Nithya Sree Kotha MS Graduate Research Assistant | Xiangyu Deng
Center for Food Safety
Bill Kunst Automotive Mechanic II
Field Research Services - Griffin
Kelli Elizabeth Landrum Student Assistant
Center for Food Safety
Elizabeth Laney Administrative Specialist I
Campus Director's Office - Griffin
June Leary Administrative Assistant II
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Monique Y Leclerc Regents Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Hwa Eun Lee PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Jinru Chen
Food Science & Technology
Angie J Lewis Research Technician III
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Leynar Leyton Postdoctoral Associate (Dr. Robacher); Ornamental breeding
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ben Lopez Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jule-Lynne Macie ANR Program Development Coordinator
Northwest District
Daniel J Mailhot Public Service Assistant--Director of the Statewide Variety Testing Program
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ken Manley Research Professional I
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Amy Mann Research Technician III
Center for Food Safety
David Ames Mann Research Professional II
Center for Food Safety
Kayla Manns IT Client Support Professional
Office of Information Technology (OIT) Griffin Campus
Vijaya Mantripragada Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kayla Martin Administrative Associate I
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Alfredo Martinez Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist-Turfgrass, Small Grains, Non-Legume Forages
Plant Pathology
D. Lynn Maynard Senior Accountant
Center for Food Safety
Caitlin McCann MS Graduate Research Assistant (Dr. Dario Chavez, Advisor)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jacquie McDonald Administrative Officer
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Jake Riley Mcgwin MS Graduate Research Assistant | Govindaraj Dev Kumar, James Gratzek
Center for Food Safety
Clinton McRae Northwest District Extension Director
Northwest District
Mohamed Mergoum Georgia Seed Development UGAF Professor in Wheat Breeding and Genetics (Plant Breeding, Genetics, & Genomics)
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jackson Cole Merritt Grounds Keeper
Field Research Services - Griffin
Sarah Metts Administrative Associate
Northwest District
Rose Marie Miller Human Resources Specialist II
Business Office - Griffin
Veronica Summer Milota Horticultural Assistant - Research & Ed Garden
Field Research Services - Griffin
Kevin Mis Solval Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Md Shakir Moazzem PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Koushik Adhikari
Food Science & Technology
Mylee Mobley MS Graduate Research Student (Dr. Ozias-Akins, Advisor)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ellis L. Moncrief Research Professional I
Horticulture
Banani Mondal Post Doctoral Research Associate
Entomology
Saptarshi Mondal Graduate Assistant
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Sarah Moon Biological Research Technician
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Ashley Moore Campus Recruiter
Academic and Student Affairs - Griffin
Stephanie S. Moore Business Affairs Manager
Business Office - Griffin
Brad Morris Geneticist, Curator
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Craig Mullinax Electrician
Facilities Management - Griffin
Umar Munir Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cassa D. Munroe Biological Science Technician
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Alyssa NeSmith Horticulturist - Research and Education Garden
Field Research Services - Griffin
Scott NeSmith Professor Emeritus
Horticulture
Vamsidhar Reddy Netla Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Daniel Nordstrom Agricultural Specialist
Field Research Services - Griffin
Andrew Ogden Assistant Professor
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Rolando Orellana Urban Water Management Agent
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Ynes Rosa Ortega Associate Professor
Center for Food Safety
Whitney Ottinger SARE Sustainable Ag Educator
Georgia Center for Urban Agriculture (GCUA) Northwest District
Amrit Pal PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Hendrik Den Bakker
Center for Food Safety
Sudeep Pandey Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Rajiv Parvathaneni Post Doctoral Candidate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Akhila Pati MS Graduate Research Assistant | Malak Esseili
Center for Food Safety
Alison Payton Research Technician
Food Product Innovation & Commercialization Center
Kevin Peeples Facilities Manager II
Facilities Management - Griffin
Bodie V. Pennisi Vincent J. Dooley Professorship in Horticulture; Emphasis: Commercial & sustainable landscape; pollinators
Horticulture
Carol Picard Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Candace Pollock-Moore Assistant Director
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Abbey Morgan Pollok MS Graduate Research Assistant | Govindaraj Dev Kumar
Center for Food Safety
Kriti Poudel Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kuan Qin Postdoctoral Associate (Dr. Ferrarezi); CEA & hydroponics
Horticulture
Denise Beeland Quick Administrative Associate
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Rochelle Randle Administrative Associate II
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Kamran Rashid Research Professional
Entomology
Paul L. Raymer Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Vondel Vandeker Reyes Ortega Research Professional
Food Science & Technology
Jennifer L Reynolds Communication Professional
Center for Food Safety
Samikshya Rijal PhD Graduate Research Assistant (Dr. Bahri and Dr. Buck)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Carol Robacker Associate Professor & Griffin REI Coordinator
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
James Stack Robinson Student Assistant
Office of Continuing Education - Griffin
Ilea Rockwell Building Services Worker I
Facilities Management - Griffin
Ree Rosser Custodial Supervisor
Facilities Management - Griffin
Somer Rowe Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sarah Sawyer Program Specialist II
Horticulture
Harshita Saxena PhD Graduate Research Assistant (Drs. Bahri/Raymer, Advisors)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Erich Schoeller Assistant Professor
Entomology
Jami Sealey Associate Accountant
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Ravi Teja Seelam Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Tiffany R Shepherd Program Support Assistant
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Jodiee Sherouse Accountant
Business Office - Griffin
Melissa Slaughter Administrative Assistant
Center for Food Safety
Donna Smith Business Manager I
Business Office - Griffin Entomology
Jose Solis Miranda Groundskeeper II
Field Research Services - Griffin
Turner Spratling Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Jordan Stewart Administrative Associate II
Business Office - Griffin Entomology Horticulture United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Nick Stigura IT Specialist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Kelly Stritt Plumbing Shop Manager
Facilities Management - Griffin
Madhav Subedi PhD Graduate Research Assistant (Dr. Mergoum, Advisor)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Yufei Sui Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Dan Suiter Orkin Distinguished Professorship in Urban Entomology; Extension Entomologist
Entomology
Anthony Stevanus Suryamiharja MS Graduate Research Assistant | Hualu Zhou
Food Science & Technology
Drew Sutton Data Analyst
Crop & Soil Sciences
Steven R. Sutton Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Shyam Tallury Plant Geneticist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Chris Tatum Research Professional I
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Heather (Nikki) Taylor Associate Accountant
Business Office - Griffin Horticulture
Lee Taylor IT Assistant Director
Office of Information Technology (OIT) Griffin Campus
Matt Thomaston Temp Professional
Crop & Soil Sciences
Viktor Tishchenko Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brandon Tonnis PhD Graduate Research Assistant (Dr. D. Bertioli, Advisor)
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Munachimso Hasel Ugo Ukegbu MS Graduate Research Assistant | Malak Esseili
Center for Food Safety
Kumar Vaibhav Graduate Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Phiffie J. Vankus Biological Science Lab Technician
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Rajesh Vavilapalli Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Brian Vermeer Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Mayra Villar Buzo Temp Laboratory Assistant
Food Product Innovation & Commercialization Center
Clint Waltz Extension Specialist - Turfgrass
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ming Li Wang Plant Molecular Geneticist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Yifei Wang Research Professional
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gary Ware Research Professional
Crop & Soil Sciences
Max Warner Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Bob Westerfield Senior Public Service Associate
Horticulture
Tony Whidby Building Services Worker
Facilities Management - Griffin
Dylan Rafael White Temporary Technical / Parapro
Center for Food Safety
Lewayne White Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Tydaisha White Grants Assistant - SSARE
Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education (SARE) Program - Southern Region
Seth Williams HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Facilities Management - Griffin
Zia Valerie Williamson Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Dwight J Willis Building Services Worker I
Facilities Management - Griffin
Becky Wood Administrative Associate
Business Office - Griffin Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology
Samuel Wright Research Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Zhihan Xian PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Xiangyu Deng
Center for Food Safety
Tongzhou Xu PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Xiangyu Deng
Center for Food Safety
Jihong Xue Turfgrass Breeding and Cultivar Tissue Lab Manager
Crop & Soil Sciences
Boran Yang PhD Graduate Research Assistant | Kevin Mis Solval
Food Science & Technology
Ping Yu Assistant Professor; Ornamental Extension Specialist; GGIA & CANR Faculty Liaison
Horticulture
Gengsheng Zhang Research Professional
Crop & Soil Sciences
Guohua Zhao Visiting Scholar
Crop & Soil Sciences
Hualu Zhou Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Xi Zhu Postdoctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences