Personnel Search Results - Tifton, CAES Campus

387 people were found for Tifton, CAES Campus.
Mark Abney Associate Professor
Entomology
Angelita L Acebes Assistant Professor
Entomology
David E. Adcock Utility Worker I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Fnu Afsha Tabassum Research Professional III
Plant Pathology
Gaurav Agarwal Postdoctoral Research Associate
Plant Pathology
Ben Aigner Graduate Research Assistant - Doctoral Candidate
Entomology
Emran Ali Assistant Research Scientist (Principal Investigator of Plant Molecular Diagnostic Lab)
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Morgan Atwater Catering Manager
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center Tifton Campus
Corey Augusta IT Manager
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Sudeep Bag Assistant Professor- Crop Virology
Plant Pathology
Larry M. Baldree Research Professional Il
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Ronnie M. Barentine District Program Development Coordiantor
Southwest District
Chuck Bargeron Senior Public Service Associate & Co-Director
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Apurba Barman Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Anthony G. Bateman Research Technician III
Horticulture
Jesus Bautista Research Technician II
Horticulture
Lisa Baxter Assistant Professor and Extension Forage Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Jessica L Bell Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
John Elec Bennett Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Elizabeth Benton Forest Health Outreach Specialist
Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
John K. Bernard Professor
Animal & Dairy Science Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Tangee K Blusk Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Kayla Louise Botton Library Assistant I
Tifton Campus Library - Tifton
Stephanie E Botton Research Technician III
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Zachariah Hunter Bowen Student Assistant
Entomology
Carson Bowers Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Marcus R Bozeman Student Assistant
Entomology
William D. Branch Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Melissa Brannon Research Technician III
Horticulture
Timothy Branner Brenneman Professor, Peanut and Pecan Disease Management
Plant Pathology
Jason H. Brock Plant Disease Diagnostician - Row Crops and Commercial Vegetables
Plant Pathology
Robert Edward Brooke Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cody Lane Brown Student Assistant
Entomology
Mason Chandler Bryant Farm Equipment Mechanic/Operator
Animal & Dairy Science
Bradford B. Buchanan Research Professional II
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Gary J. Burtle Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Bilal Bush Application Programmer Spec
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Shanshan Cao MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Amy Bowen Carter Research Professional II
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Andy Carter Research Station Superintendent
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Bo Carver CAES Property Control Coordinator
Tifton Campus
Alan Keith Cawley Utility Worker I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Peng Chee Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dana Cheek Research Technician II
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Carson Michael Chittum Utility Worker I
Tifton Campus
Divya Choudhary Agriculture/ Forestry Technica
Plant Pathology
Ye Chu Research Professional IV
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
David C. Clabo Assistant Professor
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Caleb M Clements Research Technician II
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Jonathan Samuel Clements Southwest District Business Manager
Southwest District
Cale Cloud Area Water Agent
Southwest District
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Marcus Nathaniel Cofield Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Zachary Dewayne Collins Assistant Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
David Conger Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Joann Conner Assistant Research Scientist; Areas of Interest: Apomixis
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Patrick J. Conner Professor; Areas of Interest: Pecan breeding
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Max Cook Farm Equipment Mechanic/Operator
Animal & Dairy Science
Tracey Marie Cook Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Michelle Cooper IT Professional Specialist
Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Lesa Cox Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Caitlyn E Crawford Student Assistant
Entomology
Mitchell Crawford Temporary Service / Maint
Crop & Soil Sciences
Chris Cromer Research Professional I
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Sidney R. Cromer Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences
D. Barry Croom Professor and Academic Program Coordinator
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Jason Edward Crowell Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Mike D. Crumley Agricultural Research Assistant I
Horticulture
Albert K. Culbreath Professor, Foliar fungal diseases and Tomato spotted wilt of peanut
Plant Pathology
Stanley Culpepper Professor - Extension Weed Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Andre Luiz Biscaia Ribeiro da Silva Assistant Professor; Area of Interest: Vegetables
Horticulture
Dewayne Dales Farm Manager at Ponder Farm-Senior Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Johnna Danielle Dales Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Mason Dean Program Coordinator II
Entomology
Angelos Deltsidis Assistant Professor
Horticulture
Yolanda Dennard Building Services Worker I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Anushi S Deraniyagala Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Juan Carlos Diaz-Perez Professor; Areas of Interest: Vegetables, plasticulture, protected agricultural technologies
Horticulture
Michael Donahoo Research Technician II
Plant Pathology
Pamela F Dotson Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Claudia Dunkley Public Service Associate
Poultry Science
Andrew David Dunn Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Dustin G Dunn Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Thomas Patrick Dunn Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Bhabesh Dutta Assistant Professor and Extension Vegetable Disease Specialist
Plant Pathology
Brandon Michael Ellis Network Administrator Specialist
Tifton Campus Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Jeannie Evans Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Robert Jared Evans Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Eric Evans Farm Manager at Bowen Farm - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Gearldean Harris Ferrell Senior Accounting Assistant
Plant Pathology
Jodi D Figgatt Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Horticulture
Ulysses Flagg Grounds Keeper II
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Tim Flanders Retire Rehire ANR Agent
Southwest District
Ricky Fletcher Senior Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus
Skyler Lee Folds Administrative Assistant II
Tifton Campus Academic Affairs - Tifton
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Fereidoun Forghani Research Professional
Plant Pathology
Christy Fletcher Foster Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Plant Pathology
Michael James Foster Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Jake C Fountain Postdoctoral Research Asso.
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Kadeghe Goodluck Fue Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Vickie H. Garrick IT Senior Manager
Tifton Campus Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
Shedrick Gaskins Building Services Supervisor
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Michael L. Gibbs Electronics Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Jason J. Goldman Post Doc
Crop & Soil Sciences
Hannah Goodnight Research Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
Eric R. Goodwin Farm Supervisor III
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Jenny V. Granberry Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Timothy Lane Grey Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
John David Griffin Research Technician III
Entomology
Kevin Griffin Facilities Coordinator
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Charles Laney Gruver Research Tech III
Entomology
Matthew Alvin Gruver Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gunawati Gunawan Research Professional I
Horticulture
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Yinping Guo Research Professional II
Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Abolfazl Hajihassani Assistant Professor of Nematology - Vegetable Research
Plant Pathology
Billy J Hale Jr Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Carrie Hall Administrative Associate I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Lindsey M Hall Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Pamela L Halliday Research Technician II
Entomology
Wayne W Hanna Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Charles Brandon Hardy Research Technician Ii
Crop & Soil Sciences
Gail Hargett Senior Event Coordinator
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Unessee Hargett Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Glendon H. Harris Professor, Extension Agronomist - Environmental Soil & Fertilizer
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Michael T. Heath Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Tom
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Cindy B. Hester Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Kent Hill Research Professional I
Entomology
Rodney W. Hill Senior Agriculture Specialist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Tim
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
William C Hill Student Assistant
Entomology
Sarah C T Hobby Research Professional I
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Grace Holmes Healthier Together Educator
Southwest District
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Branson Cade Houston Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Rachel Hubbard Program Development Coordinator, FACS
Southwest District
Mike H. Hudson Agricultural Research Assistant III
Horticulture
Plant Pathology
Steven Ted Hudson Research Technician III
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Teri Hughes Administrative Specialist I
Tifton Campus
Paula Ivey Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Horticulture
Jason Jackson Graduate Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Pingsheng Ji Professor - Vegetable Diseases and Applied Microbiology
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Libba Johnson Student Assistant
Southwest District
Rocky Jones Utility Worker I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Arthur Lee Jones Associate Professor
UGA College of Veterinary Medicine
Brian Scott Jordan Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Ronnie Kailing Electrical Distribution Insp
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Hua Kang Research Professional
Plant Pathology
Kasmita Karki Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Saritha Raman Kavalappara Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Michael Andrew Keeler Farm Manager at Irwinville Bull Test Center - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Animal & Dairy Science Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Santosh Koirala Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Naga Charan Konakalla Research Professional (Post doc)
Plant Pathology
Pawan Kumar Post Doctoral Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Joseph LaForest Public Service Assistant
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Cindy H. LaHue Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Crop & Soil Sciences
Stevan S. LaHue Senior Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Justin Spencer Lanier Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus
Kippy J. Lewis Lab Manager II
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Vasileios Liakos Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Matthew D Liles IT Professional Assoc
Tifton Campus Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
Yangxuan Liu Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Edward L. Lubbers Research Professional II
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Michaela Lubbers Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Chris Luke Skilled Trades Worker
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Xuelin Luo Research Professional IV
Tifton Campus Experimental Statistics - Tifton
Gordon Daniel Macquirter Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Kathleen Monfero Marasigan Research Professional I
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Robert Marchant Carpenter I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Thiago Nogueira Marins Research Technician II
Animal & Dairy Science
Sara Massey Nbe_hourly
Entomology
Chelsea Matewe Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Barbara Maw Event Coordinator
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Salina McAllister Research Technician I
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Jennifer McBlanchett Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Sherrie McBlanchett Program Coordinator II
Tifton Campus
Duncan McClusky Librarian IV
Tifton Campus Library - Tifton
Lindsay Gayle McDonald Research Technician I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Simeon P. McKeown Agricultural Research Assistant III
Entomology
Steven Gordon McLeod Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Melinda Miller Program Development Coordinator 4-H Youth
Southwest District
Emmalee Rose Milner Student Assistant
Entomology
Walter Scott Monfort Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Aaron Moore Research Professional III
Plant Pathology
J.Michael Moore Extension Agronomist - Tobacco
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
David J. Moorhead Professor - Silviculture
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Logan Thomas Moran Student Assistant
Entomology
Sabrina Michele Morris Operations Staff
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Staci Michelle Mullis Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Katie Murray Admissions Counselor II
Tifton Campus Academic Affairs - Tifton
Michael James Murray Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Canicius Joseph Mwitta Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Shauni Nichols Research Technician Iii
Animal & Dairy Science
Chinaza Davies Nnamdi Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Grace Nyhuis Program Coordinator III
Animal & Dairy Science
Jacob Nyhuis Senior Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Jonathan E. Oliver Assistant Professor - Fruit Pathologist
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Kevin Oneal Building Services Worker I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Anna Orfanou Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Peggy Ozias-Akins Professor; Areas of Interest: Molecular genetics of plant development
Horticulture National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
John Paulk Farm Manager at TVP/Hort Hill - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Dimitrios Pavlou Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
William T Pearce Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sara Pelham Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lauren Perez Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Rachel Perez Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Aparna Petkar Postdoctoral Research Associate
Plant Pathology
Kate Phillips Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Nicole Danielle Phillips Temporary Service / Maint
Entomology
Cristiane Pilon Assistant Professor - Row Crop Physiology
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Michael D. Pippin Research Technician III
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Michelle Pitts Business Manager I
Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Wesley Porter Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mona D. Powell Administrative Specialist I
Southwest District
Russell Hardy Price Agriculture/ Forestry Technica
Entomology
Eric P. Prostko Extension Agronomist - Weed Science
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael Purvis Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Adam N Rabinowitz Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Allison Kathryn Randell Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Karan A Rawlins Extension Educator
Entomology
Timothy Richards Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Phyllis Richardson Building Services Worker I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Adam H Riley Student Assistant
Entomology
David G Riley Professor
Entomology
Michela Rineair Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences Tifton Campus
Neal J. Roberson Farm Supervisor III
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
John Thomas Roberts Operations Staff
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Phillip Marion Roberts Extension Entomologist - Cotton
Entomology
David Dewane Rooks Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Debra M. Rutland Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Entomology
Kim Rutland Director
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center Tifton Campus
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Rochelle Sapp Leadership Development Specialist
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Andrea Scarrow Southwest District Director
Southwest District
John Clark Schaffner Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jason Schmidt Assistant Professor
Entomology
Brian M Schwartz Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Nabin Prasad Sedhain Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Kurt Seigler Supt Plant Op & Engineer
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Lola Sexton Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Edna Shannon Agriculture/ Forestry Technica
Plant Pathology
Karen S. McBrayer Marketing Professional
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Taylor N Shawver Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Henry Y. Sintim Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Eddie Kyle Slusher Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Amanda R Smith Public Service Associate
Agricultural & Applied Economics
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Erick Smith Assistant Professor; Areas of Interest: Pomology
Horticulture
Jenna Clair Smith Research Technician III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Thomas Smith Food Services Worker I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Kayla J Sneed Herdskeeper III
Animal & Dairy Science
John L Snider Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Tanner Cleveland Sparks Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Ken Spurlin Business Manager III
Tifton Campus CAES Business Office - Tifton
Kane Staines Research Professional III
Entomology
Summer Leigh Steele Student Assistant
Entomology
Katherine L. Stevenson Professor and REI Coordinator, Epidemiology and Fungicide Resistance
Plant Pathology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Tifton Support Staff
Lindsey Stone Student Assistant
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Olivia Strawter Building Services Worker I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Dana Sumner Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton Field Research Services - Tifton
Jenny Sutton SWD Program Specialist
Southwest District
Sarah Jean Swain Communications Coordinator
Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Sha Tao Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Shane Tawzer Farm Manager at Alapaha Blueberry Farm - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
Melissa A. Tawzer Laboratory Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
Dr. Moukaram Tertuliano Research Professional III
Crop & Soil Sciences National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Glenda Thomas Accountant
Tifton Campus CAES Business Office - Tifton
Gregory Thomas Agricultural Rsch Asst II
Tifton Campus National Environmentally Sound Production Agriculture Laboratory (NESPAL)
Clint Thompson Public Relations Coordinator
Office of Communications and Creative Services (OCCS)
James C. Thompson Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Melissa Clarice Thompson Research Technician III
Entomology
Samantha Thompson Administrative Associate I
Tifton Campus Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
Paul J Tison student assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael D Toews Professor, Co-Director of the Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Entomology
Ronald Scott Tubbs Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Cindy Tucker Web Developer Principal
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Jennifer J. Tucker Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Michael Andrew Tucker Agricultural Research Engineer III
Crop & Soil Sciences
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Mitch Tyson Operations Staff
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Colleen Udell Herdskeeper III
Animal & Dairy Science
William E Vance Research Technician II
Crop & Soil Sciences
George Vellidis Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Simerjeet Virk Research Engineer II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Sumyya Waliullah Research Professional
Plant Pathology
Chad Walker Research Technician III
Horticulture
Todd J Walker Student Assistant
Entomology
Rebekah Danielle Wallace Program Coordinator III
Entomology Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health
Ivan Waller Facilities Manager II
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit (CGBRU)
Hui Wang Research Professional II
Plant Pathology
Morgan Danielle Warr Student Assistant
Entomology
Dena Watson Administrative Associate I
Crop & Soil Sciences Tifton Campus
Amanda L. Webb Ag Research Assistant I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lenny Wells Professor; Areas of Interest: Pecans
Horticulture
Timothy Ryan Weredyk Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Joe W. West Assistant Dean for the UGA Tifton Campus
Tifton Campus
Benny L Wheeler Herdskeeper II
Animal & Dairy Science
Gary Whiddon HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Jared Whitaker Assistant Professor & Extension Cotton Agronomist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Lauren Leigh Whitman Student Assistant
Entomology
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Jeff Wiggins Facilities Coordinator
Tifton Campus Physical Plant - Tifton
Ann Wiggins Business Manager I
Tifton Campus CAES Business Office - Tifton
Tiffany Wiggins Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton Physical Plant - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory (SEWRL)
Sephus Willis Farm Manager at Gibbs Farm - Agricultural Research Assistant III
Tifton Campus Field Research Services - Tifton
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Crop Protection and Management Research Unit (CPMRU)
James Wilson Facilities Manager II
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Jeffrey P. Wilson Research Plant Pathologist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - ARS Forage and Turf Research
Katie Wilson Admin. Assoc. I
Animal & Dairy Science Tifton Campus
Lisa W Wimberly Program Coordinator III
Tifton Campus Academic Affairs - Tifton
Tina H. Wood Administrative Associate I
UGA Tifton Campus Conference Center
Renae Woods Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Tracey Vellidis Media Development & Design
Tifton Campus Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Tifton
Shaohui Wu Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Entomology
Ashley M. Yopp Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Lina Flor Paclibar Young Business Manager I
Tifton Campus Plant Pathology
Zhifen Zhang Postdoctoral Associate
Horticulture