Personnel Search Results - Athens, CAES Campus

846 people were found for Athens, CAES Campus.
Brian Abernathy Scientific Computing Prof Prin
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Rebecca Abney Assistant Professor of Forest & Disturbed Soils
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Alexander Abrams Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Sherry Wilson Abrams Associate Director of Alumni Engagement
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Tej Prasad Acharya PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Jeevan Adhikari Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Rosan Adhikari Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Michael Adjemian Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Nancy C. Adkins Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ryan Adolphson Director - Agriculture Technical Assistance Program (AgTAP)
College of Engineering
James (Jim) M. Affolter Larry R. Beuchat Professor for Annual and Perennial Ornamental Plant Research (Herbs & medicinal plants, plant conservation)
Horticulture
Sammy E. Aggrey Richard B. Russell Professor/Chair
Poultry Science
Adeleye Mathew Ajao Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Joanna Akin RESEARCH PROFESSIONAL IV - FACS Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Adam Akins Student Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Casimir C. Akoh Distinguished Research Professor
Food Science & Technology
Walid Ghazi Al Hakeem Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Zehadi Alam IT Client Support Assistant
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Grace Ashby Albanese Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Poultry Science
Laura L. Alfonso Graduate Program Administrator
Agricultural & Applied Economics
John N. All Professor Emeritus
Entomology
Gabriella Allison Research Parapro/professional
Poultry Science
Justin Sebastian Alvarado Research Parapro/professional
Poultry Science
Alex Kojo Anderson Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
James C. Anderson, II Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Jade Andrews Program Coordinator - Georgia 4-H, Athens
4-H & Youth
Danielle Anthony CFACS Social Marketing Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Todd Applegate Department Head and R. Harold and Patsy Harrison Chair in Poultry Science
Poultry Science
Manuel Alexandre Arango Agricultural Professional
Poultry Science
Mason Bailey Arbeiter Student Assistant; Communications & Social Media
Horticulture
Karen Fambrough Postdoc Office of Learning and Organizational Development
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Oluwatomide Williams Ariyo Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Bikash Aryal Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Garret Gregory Ashabranner Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Susan A Auckland Research Technician III
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Elan Kara Austin Laboratory Technician I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Luis Pedro Avila Godoy Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Olga Hilda Ayon Research Parapro/professional
Poultry Science
Mike Azain Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Patryk Babiarz Assistant Professor - Financial Planning, Housing
Family & Consumer Sciences
Arun Babu Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Douglas Bailey Assistant Dean
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Joseph Stanley Bailey Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Lynn Bailey Department Head & Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Richa Bajaj PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Michelle Baker Grants Coordinator III
CAES Business Office - Athens
Diane W Bales Assoc Professor & Human Dev Spec
Family & Consumer Sciences
Kerry A. Banks Business Manager II
Poultry Science
Jessica Barb Assistant Research Scientist | Plant Breeding, Cultivar Development, Pearl Millet, Small Grains for Grain and Forage
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Joe Barbaree Graduate Assistant
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Sabrina Ann Barbosa Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Diego Barcellos Graduate Research Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Anthony Barkdoll Multimedia Specialist
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Lindsey Barner Sr Budget Analyst
CAES Business Office - Athens
Carla J Barnett Mail Clerk
CAES Business Office - Athens
Johnathon Barrett Sr Constituent Based Director
4-H & Youth
Amrit Bart Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Nicholas Tuschak Basinger Assistant Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Amy Beth Batal Adjunct Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Jay Bradley Bauer Creative Design Specialist
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
William Earl Baxter Research Professional I
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jamie Beauchamp Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Jonathan Kirk Beauchamp Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Braddy Beckstrom Agricultural Professional
Poultry Science
Sandra Begani UGA Trial Gardens Manager
Horticulture
Mona Behl Assoc Dir Sea Grant/Public Service Associate
Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Thiago Sakomoto Belem Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Joshua Bell Systems Administrator Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Andrew Parks Benson Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Ali Berg Associate Professor and Extension Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
John Bergstrom Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
David Berle Associate Professor, Undergraduate Coordinator (Urban & small farm organics, medicinal herbs)
Horticulture
Julia Tess Berliner Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Matias Bermann Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Animal & Dairy Science
Jennifer A Berry Research Professional III/PhD Student
Entomology
David Bertioli Professor & GRA/GSD Distinguished Investigator | Peanut Genetics, Genomics and Evolution
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Soraya Bertioli Senior Research Scientist
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG) Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Charlene Betourney Communications Professional - RBC
Animal & Dairy Science
Vibha Bhargava Research Professional
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gajanan S Bhat Dept Chair / Head Ac
Family & Consumer Sciences
Shailes Bhattrai Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sujitha Bhumanapalli Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Johannah Biang UGArden Farm Manager
Horticulture
Melanie Biersmith Associate State 4-H Leader: Facilities and Residential Programs
4-H & Youth
Ramesh Bahadur Bist Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Brett R Blaauw Assistant Professor
Entomology
Ivy C Blackwell Administrative Specialist I
Poultry Science
Marrissa Blackwell Program Coordinator - Extension
Animal & Dairy Science
Candice Elizabeth Blue Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Leslie Boby Extension Associate - Climate Change & Bioenergy
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Jillian Bohlen Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jessica M Bonds Business Manager II
Food Science & Technology
Abigail Borron Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
David Bosch Adjunct Research Scientist
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) - Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
Rohini Bose Student Assistant
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Kim Boucher Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Don W. Bower Part-Time Professor ret/reh
4-H & Youth Georgia Traffic Injury Prevention Institute (GTIPI)
John Edward Bowers Part-Time Assistant Research Scientist
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Maria Bowie Program Coordinator
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Katie Bowker 4-H Tech Changemakers Program Coordinator
4-H & Youth
Kasey Bozeman Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Susan Bradley Student Affairs Professional
Animal & Dairy Science
S. Kris Braman Department Head and Professor
Entomology
Phillip M. Brannen Extension Fruit Disease Specialist
Plant Pathology
Shane Breeden Research Technician III
Horticulture
Jordan W Breedlove Research Technician III / Graduate Student
Entomology
Marin Talbot Brewer Associate Professor of Mycology
Plant Pathology
Tracey Brigman Interim FACS Coordinator of Food Safety and Preservation
Family & Consumer Sciences
Courtney DiLorenzo IPM Lab Coordinator
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Josef M. Broder Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Brian Brookey Regional Director
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Alexandra Brown Graduate Assistant- Masters (EX)
4-H & Youth
Courtney Still Brown Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Virginia Lee Brown Public Service Pro Ac
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
C. Robin Buell GRA Eminent Scholar Chair in Crop Genomics
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jeff Buhr Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Gaelen R Burke Associate Professor
Entomology
Jeffrey Burke Extension Educational Program Enrollment Manager
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Francisca Burnley Administrative Associate II
Animal & Dairy Science
Emily Cabrera IPM Communications Coordinator
Entomology
Miguel L. Cabrera Professor - Soil Science; GA Power Professor in Environmental Remediation & Soil Chemistry
Crop & Soil Sciences
Todd Callaway Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Todd Riley Callaway Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Benjamin Campbell Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Holly Campbell Public Service Assistant
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF) Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Julie Campbell Assistant Research Scientist (Consumer horticulture)
Horticulture
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Andrew L Cannon Utility Worker II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Sierra Diana Cannon Student Assistant; Office Assistant
Horticulture
Jennifer Cantwell Program Coordinator III
4-H & Youth
Noel Card Dept Chair / Head Ac
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gabriela A Cardona-Rivera Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Elizabeth G Carroll Administrative Asst II
Family & Consumer Sciences
Rachel Carroll Program Coordinator II
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Andrew Carswell Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Lisa Cash Administrative Specialist
Food Science & Technology
Emily Elise Cason Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Kate Cassity-Duffey Assistant Professor (Organic production)
Horticulture
Alicia Joyce Castleberry Business Manager - State 4-H Office
4-H & Youth
Kaitlyn Casulli Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Michael Anthony Catto Graduate Teaching Assistant
Entomology
Lilong Chai Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Donald E. Champagne Associate Professor
Entomology
Lisa Chandler Sr. Administrative Specialist
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Sue W. Chapman Associate State 4-H Leader
4-H & Youth
Timothy Michael Chappell Graduate Research Assistant
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Swarnankur Chatterjee Bluerock Professor of Financial Planning
Family & Consumer Sciences
Savannah Cheek Registered Veterinary Tech II
Animal & Dairy Science
Hsiao Chun Chen Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Kangkang Chen Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Yi-Ju Chen Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Janghan Choi Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Venkata Sesha Reddy Choppa Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Kasey Christian Project Assistant, NCHFP
Family & Consumer Sciences
Valerie Christopher Administrative Associate I
Animal & Dairy Science
Anny Chung Assistant Professor of Plant Ecology
Plant Pathology
Joey David Clark Agriculture / Forestry / Food
Animal & Dairy Science
Lakesha N Clark Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Scott Clem Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Kim D. Coder Professor of Tree Biology & Health Care
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Clarence Bagayao Codod Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Gregory Colson Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Mark M. Compton Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science
Rosana Odeh Compton Research Professional I
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Jason Conklin IT Professional Spec
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Tara Maireid Conway Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Kim Cook Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Timothy Coolong Professor (Vegetable production)
Horticulture
Derek Cooper Radon Educator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Laura Costa Director of Marketing and Graphic Design
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Karli Amber Cotton Assistant to the Associate Dean of FACS
Family & Consumer Sciences
Edda Cotto-Rivera SNAP-Ed Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Caree Cotwright Associate Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Nelson A. Cox Adjunct Associate Professor
Poultry Science
FAITH CRITZER Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Mollie Cromley Operations Coordinator
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Alan Crow Grants Manager
CAES Business Office - Athens
Harl Ryan Crowe MSTC Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Lucy Amanda Crowe Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jordan Croy Postdoctoral Associate
Entomology
Pam Cummins Director of Student Recruitment
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Christopher B Cunningham Research Professonal
Entomology
Michael Czarick Senior Public Service Associate
Poultry Science
Pedro Augusto Da Pos Rodrigues Research Parapro/professional
Entomology
Rami A. Dalloul R. Harold Harrison Distinguished Professor in Poultry Science
Poultry Science
Elyse Daniel Public Service Professional-Athens
4-H & Youth
Jenna Daniel Extension 4-H Specialist - Grant Development for Special Projects
4-H & Youth
Emily S Davenport CAES Digital Marketing & Social Media Strategist
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Adam J. Davis Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Matt Davis Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Dylan Davis Public Service Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Leslie Davis CFACS Nutrition Education Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Mitchell Lake Davis Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sonya Davis Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Mark Dawson Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Claire de La Serre Associate Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Raquel De Oliveira Rocha Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Natalie Deans Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Pepa Ivanova Deltcheva Office / Clerical Assistant
Poultry Science
Christa L Dempsey Office / Clerical Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Taylor Deneau IT Professional Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Jennifer Denson CFACS Sr. Graphic Designer
Family & Consumer Sciences
Carl Michael Deom Professor, Plant Virology
Plant Pathology
Jordan B Derosa Regional Director
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Katrien M. Devos Distinguished Research Professor | Grass Genetics; Comparative Genomics; Trait Analyses; Genome Evolution; Millets; Turfgrasses
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Dustin Taylor Dial Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Reed Bryan Dillard Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Matthew Dirr Horticulture Assistant
Horticulture
Tristen Haley Dittman Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Bingqi Dong Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Jeffrey H. Dorfman Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
J. Dorsey Director of Facilities Planning and Real Property
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Michelle Doster Business Manager II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Xiaoyi Dou Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Avery Douglas Americorps VISTA
4-H & Youth
C. Robert Dove Associate Professor and Undergraduate Coordinator
Animal & Dairy Science
Dana C Nash Administrative Manager I
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
John W Doyle Research Technician (fruit production)
Horticulture
Daniel Drummond IT Programmer and Mobile Applications Director
Regional Extension Forestry (SREF)
Kylee Jo Duberstein Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Laurel L Dunn Extension Coordinator and Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Yvette T. Dupree Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Jermaine Durham Extension Specialist in Housing
Family & Consumer Sciences
Miriam Edelkind-vealey Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Kelly A Eisele Administrative Manager
Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Laura Ellestad Assistant Professor
Poultry Science
Jennifer S. Ellsworth Administrative Assistant II
Northeast District
Ronald Epps Grounds Keeper I
CAES Business Office - Athens
Cesar L. Escalante Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Anthony Dewitt Escoe Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Karl E. Espelie Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor
Entomology
Jason Estep Public Service Assistant
4-H & Youth
Jai Hoon Eum Assistant Research Scientist
Entomology
Camille Evans Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Denise D. Everson Northeast District Extension Director
Northeast District
Conor Fair Post Doctoral Associate
Entomology
Brian D. Fairchild Professor
Poultry Science
Kristi Farner Extension Program and Staff Development Specialist
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Shahna Fathima Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Davis Abraham Fenster Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Rhuanito Soranz Ferrarezi Associate Professor (Controlled environment agriculture, hydroponics)
Horticulture
Susana Ferreira Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Jessica N. Fife Outreach Coordinator
Poultry Science
Katie Fife Public Service Pro
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD)
Mateusz Filipski Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Regina Fitzpatrick Director of External Affairs
Dean and Directors Office
Allison Floyd Public Relations Coordinator
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Steve Floyd Laboratory Helper
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Francis Fluharty Department Head Academic
Animal & Dairy Science
Pedro Fontes Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Megan Ford ASPIRE Clinic Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Mary Formo Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Crop & Soil Sciences
Doug Foster Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Lance Cameron Fountain Research Parapro/Professional
CAES Greenhouses Entomology
Janet D Fowler Office / Clerical Lead
Family & Consumer Sciences
Tracy W Fowler Development Associate - 4-H Foundation
4-H & Youth
Deborah E Franco Administrative Manager I
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Jenna Franke Student Worker
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Dorcas H Franklin Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences
Martha Elizabeth Freeman Research Technician III
Poultry Science
Laney Elizabeth Froebel Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Ryan Fugett Director of Contracts and Grants
CAES Business Office - Athens
Lorraine Fuller Research Professional II
Poultry Science
Carrie Anne Furman Part Time Assistant Research Scientist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Ted G. Futris Professor & Extension Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jill Gambill Public Service Assistant- Coastal Resilience
Marine Extension and Georgia Sea Grant
Rahab Alejandra Garcia Mejia Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
John Gardner Dairy Agricultural Professional
Animal & Dairy Science
Reychel Garren Director, CAES Business Services
CAES Business Office - Athens
Jack E Garrison Lab/research Technician I
Entomology
John Gassett Research Station Superintendent
Crop & Soil Sciences
Nandita Gaur Assistant Professor - Soil Physics
Crop & Soil Sciences
Daniel Geller Public Service Associate
College of Engineering
Janeth Gemao Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jeprey Gemao Laboratory Technician II
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Ahmed F Ghareeb Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Mahesh Ghimire Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Saptarshi Ghosh Postdoctoral Research Associate
Entomology
Sharon M Gibson Public Service Associate & CYFAR Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Carissa Ann Gilliland Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Donald Patriq B Gillis Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Silvia Q Giraudo Associate Professor - Foods & Nutrition
Family & Consumer Sciences
Heather Gladfelter Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Horticulture
Gregory Gokalp Research Professional I
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Luisa Fernanda Gomez LondoƱo Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Maricel Calibo Gonzales Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
John Michael Gonzalez Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Doyun Goo Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Sherri Gooch Employee Relations Generalist/Coordinator
CAES Business Office - Athens
Adam Goodman CFACS Web Developer
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jason Gordon Assistant Professor of Community Forestry
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Laura Walton Goss Program Coordinator III - Athens
4-H & Youth
Jarron Kirkpatrick Gravesande Student Assistant
Plant Pathology
Elmer Gray Research Professional IV
Entomology
Suzanne V Gray Research Technician III
Entomology
Dale Greene Dean, Warnell School of Forestry & Natural Resources
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Mikey Greenland Web Developer Specialist
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Renay Berger Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Arthur Grider Associate Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Suzanne Griffeth Director - Alumni Engagement
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Lauren Ledbetter Griffeth Extension Leadership Specialist
Office of Learning and Organizational Development (OLOD) Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Holly Griffis Agriculture/ Forestry Technica
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
James R. Griffith Research Coordinator I
Genetics
Marjan Griggs Business Manager
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Isabel Maria Gutierrez Program Coordinator II
Food Science & Technology
Trevor Gwin IT Client Support Pro
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Sierra Glenn Hale Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Hannah Celeste Halpern Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
John Hamilton Assistant Research Scientist - Buell Lab
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Adam Hammond Development Officer, Georgia 4-H - Athens
4-H & Youth
Kyle Haney CFACS - Extension Educator, Farm Again
Family & Consumer Sciences
Quinn Hankinson Research Parapro/professional
Entomology
Jesse Hanks Assistant Manager, Agricultural Professional
Poultry Science
Jimmy Hansen Web Developer Prin.
Family & Consumer Sciences
Katherine Hardigree Research Professional II
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Derell Hardman Laboratory Professional
Poultry Science
Joshua Harper IT Professional Spec
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Taylor Harrell Research Professional I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Caitlin Harris Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Shannon Doris Harris Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Tonya R. Harris Administrative Associate II
Family & Consumer Sciences
Evan Hartono Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Yukiko Hashida Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Michele Hatcher Administrative Specialist II
Entomology
Amanda Hawkins Lab/research Technician I
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Gary L. Hawkins Assistant Professor - Water Resource Management
Crop & Soil Sciences Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Andrew Hayes Digital Delivery Support Professional
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Will Harrison Hemphill Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Sarah Henes EFNEP Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Gerald M Henry Athletic Association Professor in Environmental Turfgrass (Turfgrass Management)
Crop & Soil Sciences
Chase Henson IT Client Support Pro
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Brigette Herron CFACS Research Professional III
Family & Consumer Sciences
Judy E. Hibbs Nutrition Education Program Coordinator, UGA SNAP-Ed
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jorge Angel Hidalgo Moreno Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Animal & Dairy Science
Rod A. Hill Administrative Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Arthur Hinton Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Caroline Hinton Communications Associate
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Richard Hitchcock IT Manager
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Warren Vincent Hix Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
E. Richard Hoebeke Research Professional IV
Entomology
Dave Hoisington Director of Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut, Senior Research Scientist
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut Crop & Soil Sciences
William T. Holladay Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Plant Pathology
Jessica Holt Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Mark Stephen Hopkins Laboratory Parapro/pro
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Ethan Hosey Student Worker
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Matt Housley CEA Research Technician
Horticulture
Priscilla Howard Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Lanxi Hu Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Katherine (Yue) Hu Senior Accountant
Plant Pathology
Gang Hua Associate Research Scientist
Entomology
Derek Huck Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Craven F Hudson Public Service Associate
4-H & Youth
William G. Hudson Professor - Extension Entomologist
Entomology
Marilyn Huff-Waller Administrative Associate I
4-H & Youth
Kaunili Hughey Administrative Specialist I
Northeast District
Jamal Hunter Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Patricia Hunt-Hurst Department Head & Assoc Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Christiana Paige Huss Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Joseph Hyatt Research Professional II
Food Science & Technology
Eudald Illa Berenguer Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Mary Ing Graduate Research Assistant
Family & Consumer Sciences
Justin B Ingels CFACS Research Scientist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Thomas Ingraham Utility Worker II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Weldon Travis Ingram Instruc Tech Sys Prof Assoc
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Kris M. Irwin Associate Dean for Outreach - Warnell School of Forestry & Natural Resources
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Mohamed Ishan Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Animal & Dairy Science
Daniel L. Jackson Laboratory Manager
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Benjamin William Jackwood Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Ganpati Jagdale Assistant Research Scientist (Nematology)
Plant Pathology
Mary Elizabeth Jarrett Business Manager - 4-H Foundation
4-H & Youth
TC Jayalath Horticulture Research Specialist; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ansuya Jogi Laboratory Manager I
Plant Pathology
Allison Faye Johnson Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Brionna Johnson Career Consultant
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Jena Johnson Research Professional I
Entomology
Kendall Anderson Johnson Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Laura Perry Johnson Associate Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Maddilyn Grace Johnson Administrative Specialist
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Cameron Jones Office / Clerical Lead
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Deanna Jones Adjunct Professor
Poultry Science
Whitney Jones Academic Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Agricultural & Applied Economics
Brian Jordan Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Sunshine Jordan Accountability & Reporting Coordinator
CAES Business Office - Athens
Noelle Joy PhD Graduate Research Assistant, UGArden Herb Program Manager
Horticulture
Erin Elizabeth Kaiser Postdoctoral Research Associate
Animal & Dairy Science
Amos Drees Kaldor Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Sharon P Kane Agribusiness and Community Development Economist
Center for Agribusiness and Economic Development (CAED)
Berna Karali Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Lohitash Karumbaiah Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jasmine Kataria Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Karen Kelley Senior Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Dean Kemp Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Alexandra L Kerr Student Assistant
Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
William L. Kerr Professor & Director of FPRDL
Food Science & Technology
Nia I Keyes-Scott Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Neda Keyhaninejad Laboratory Manager
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Brian H Kiepper Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Cassie Ann Kiggen Chief Communications Officer
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Changhyeon Kim PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Seo Hyun Kim Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Woo Kim Associate Professor
Poultry Science
Beth Kindamo Assistant Nutrition Educator and Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Holly Kinder Lecturer
Animal & Dairy Science
Kelly S. King Director of Academic Advising
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Brittany Kingsland Animal Facilities Supervisor
Animal & Dairy Science
Mercy Nzilani Kitavi Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Jennifer Klute Program Coordinator II
Crop & Soil Sciences
Brieanne Kniahynycky IT Systems Support Pro
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Pam Knox Senior Public Service Associate--Director of the UGA Weather Network and Agricultural Climatologist
Crop & Soil Sciences
Hanseo Ko Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Michel Kohl Wildlife Extension Specialist & Assistant Professor of Wildlife Management
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Fanbin Kong Professor
Food Science & Technology
Joan Koonce Professor & Financial Planning Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Karina A Koppius Business Manager II
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Kim Kotkiewicz Business Ops Professional
Poultry Science
Isaac Cheng Ku IT Professional Associate
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Roy Attila Kucuk Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Sanjay Kumar Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Food Science & Technology
Jesse Kuzy Application Analyst Associate
Office of Information Technology (OIT) - Athens
Brian Howard Kvitko Associate Professor of Molecular Plant Bacteriology
Plant Pathology
Josephine Kwakye Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Family & Consumer Sciences
Michael P. Lacy Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science Animal Waste Awareness in Research and Extension
Peter R. LaFayette Research Professional IV
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Emma E. Laing Clinical Prof.
Family & Consumer Sciences
Maria M. Lameiras Managing Editor
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Alexa Lamm Associate Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Kevan Lamm Assistant Professor
Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
J Kurk Lance Research Professional I- retire rehire
Plant Pathology
Afton Landram Hartzog Senior Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Craig Landry Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Kelsey Amanda Laymon Graduate Research Assistant
Entomology
Eliza Lee Laboratory Technician Iii
Jihwan Lee Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Poultry Science
Jung Sun Lee Assistant Professor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Cornelia Lemke Research Professional I
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Cortney Leone Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Jason Lessl Program Coordinator
Agricultural & Environmental Services Lab (AESL)
Jennifer Leverett laboratory Supervisor II
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Matthew Levi Assistant Professor - Soil Pedology
Crop & Soil Sciences
Mary Lewis PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Pam Lewis Greenhouse Supervisor
CAES Greenhouses
Changying Li Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Yanshi Li Forest Economics & Taxation Outreach Specialist
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Zenglu Li Georgia Seed Development Professor in Soybean Breeding and Genetics
Crop & Soil Sciences Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Yang Lin Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Jamey Linn Grounds Keeper II
CAES Business Office - Athens
Daniela A. L. Lourenco Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Brian Little Research Professional II
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Elizabeth L. Little Associate Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist - landscape, garden, and organic fruit and vegetables
Plant Pathology
Guanchen Liu Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Hongxiang Liu Associate Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Jun Liu PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Xunliang Liu Postdoctoral Associate
Plant Pathology
Nicole Locke MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Lily W Lofton NSF Graduate Research Fellow
Plant Pathology
Leo Lombardini Department Head
Horticulture
Amanda Long Grants Coordinator
CAES Business Office - Athens
Ange Dominique Lorenzi Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Jeferson Lourenco Assistant Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Brigette Love Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Amelia Helen Lovelace Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Richard Lu Laboratory Technician Iii
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Rima Lucardi Research Ecologist, Adjunct Professor at Warnell and Plant Pathology
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources Plant Pathology
Alex Luckew Postdoctoral Research Assoc
Horticulture
Alex Luckhew Postdoctoral Associate
Horticulture
Nicholas P. Magnan Associate Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Shiva Om Makaju Research Professional
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Anish Malladi Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Pomology
Horticulture
Samuel Manthi PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Nehru S. Mantripragada Research Professional I
Crop & Soil Sciences
Meng Mao Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Entomology
Mandy B. Marable Extension 4-H Specialist
4-H & Youth
Kaleb Blakke Marchant Beef, Sheep, and Feed Mill Farm Manager
Animal & Dairy Science
Linda D. Marchman Research Technician III
Ecology
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Barry Stephen Marler Scientific Computing Prof Spec
Plant Genome Mapping Laboratory
Brett Marshall Research Professional I
Poultry Science
Jessica Marter-Kenyon Assistant Research Scientist
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Katherine Frances Martin Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Michael J. Martin Director of Extension County Operations
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Angelina Masheva Accountant
Crop & Soil Sciences
Adrien Mason Administrative Assistant
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Leslie Matos Student Assistant
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Michele W Matthews Assistant to the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Robert W. Matthews Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor Emeritus
Entomology
Ashley B Maxwell Admin / Office / Clerical Lead
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Rebekah Maynard MS Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Andres Mayorga PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Blake Mcbride State 4-H Event Student Assistant - Athens
4-H & Youth
Melissa McBride Administrative Associate I
Family & Consumer Sciences
Julia S. McCann Public Service Assistant
Animal & Dairy Science
Mark A. McCann Assistant Dean for Extension
Office of the Associate Dean for Extension
Myke McClanahan Research Coordinator I
Animal & Dairy Science
April McCoy UGArden Assistant Farm Manager
Horticulture
Megan A. McCoy Creative Design Specialist
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Ellen McCullough Assistant Professor
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Center for Food Safety
Lauren McDaniel Laboratory Manager
Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT)
Lynn McDermott Administrative Associate I
Agricultural & Applied Economics
Larry R. McDougald Professor Emeritus
Poultry Science
Cecilia E. McGregor Associate Professor; Areas of Interest: Cucurbit breeding, genetics and genomics
Horticulture Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Kristen Ray McHugh Operations Specialist
Feed the Future Innovation Lab for Peanut
Christopher A. McKenzie Agricultural Specialist
Poultry Science
Gina McKinney Laboratory Technician III
Animal & Dairy Science
Devin Duggan Senior Advisor
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Victoria Collins McMaken Coordinator of International Programs
Office of the Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ryan McNeill Research Station Superintendent; PhD Graduate Research Assistant
Horticulture
Michelle McQueen CFACS Associate Program Coordinator
Family & Consumer Sciences
Charles Kyle Meeks Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Leo Bastos Post-doctoral Research Associate
Crop & Soil Sciences
Michael T. Mengak Professor-Wildlife Specialist
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Scott Merkle Adjunct Professor of Horticulture
Horticulture
Jovana Mijatovic Graduate Research Assistant
Plant Pathology
Marie Milfort Research Professional II
Poultry Science
Taylor Michelle Miller Graduate Research Assistant
Poultry Science
Yoko Mimura Research Professional I
Family & Consumer Sciences
Carly Alyse Mirabile Extension Digital Marketing & Brand Content Strategist
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)
Abhinav Mishra Assistant Professor
Food Science & Technology
Ali Missaoui Associate Professor
Crop & Soil Sciences Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Ignacy Misztal Distinguished Research Professor and D.W. Brooks Professor
Animal & Dairy Science
Kandice B. Mitchell CFACS - Business Manager for Department of Food & Nutrition/ EFNEP
Family & Consumer Sciences
KAT Marie Mitchell Accountant
CAES Business Office - Athens
Melissa Mitchell Business Manager
Crop & Soil Sciences
Melissa G Mitchum Professor, Plant Nematology
Plant Pathology Center for Applied Genetic Technologies (CAGT) Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Anand Mohan Associate Professor
Food Science & Technology
Paula J. Moon Administrative Associate Ii
Family & Consumer Sciences
Allen J. Moore Distinguished Research Professor
Entomology
Carla J. Moore Assistant Professor & Ext. Nutrition Specialist
Family & Consumer Sciences
Venkatesh Morpoju Student Assistant
Office of Marketing and Communications (OMC)